button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

20th Championship Show
21st of September 2003

Judge Mrs D Britten (Krisma)

a_2003ChWinnersJackets
2003ChDogCCandResCC
2003ChBitchCC
2003ChBitchResCC
2003ChVeterans
2003ChBestdogandbitch

Dog CC, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Squire’s - Bellevue Trigger Happy

Reserve Dog CC Griffiths' - Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd

Bitch CC and Best in Show Burns' - Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res Bitch CC Foster - Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy in Show Squire - Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Veteran Mellor’s - Ch Jillso Just For Me

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (3)

No 1 Mealing, Reifrandes First Clansman dob 10.9.96 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie x Rishtte Meggie

No 2 Barrington’s, His Masters Choice dob 10.4.02 Br Savsam Memorable Hot Shot x Dam Reem Regal Lady 

No 3 Bancroft’s, Holloview Commander dob 21.1.02 Br Hammett Kimgarwyn Silver Star of Holloview x Dam Holloview Polyanthus

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (11 1abs)

No 1 Grifftith’s, Karamynd High As A Kite dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch.Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamyndx*HopecharmFull of Deelite at Karamynd

No 2 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Nighthawk dob 11.3.03 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm

No 3 Squire’s, Bellevue Just F’Fun dob 30.12.02 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Dam Bellevue She’s The One

No 4 Burns, Burneze Tommy’s Boy dob 22.2.03 Br Exh Ch Burneze Chatterbox x Dam Burneze Tommy Girl

No 5 Hands, Crinan Celtic Magic dob 10.2.03 Br Exh Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Crinan Celtic Blessing

Class 3 Puppy Dog (11 4abs)

No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Scots Progress dob 10.12.01 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Ashgate Scots Sagacity

No 2 Soar’s, Bern Era At Bellevue dob 8.10.02 Br Wright Ch Ashgate Sinclair* x Ashgate Whalsay of Keallasay

No 3 Kabel’s, Llovall License To Thrill dob 21.9.02 Br Exh Sire Ch Krisma Streetwise x Llovall All Of  Me

No 4 Jones’, Earlsdale Red Alert dob 29.11.01 Br Exh Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Earsdale Scarlet Ribbons

No 5 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch of Class dob 23.10.02 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Holloview Seraphina

Class 4 Junior Dog (7 1abs)

No 1 Magri’s, Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie 3.7.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie x Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia

No 2 Barrell’s, Maxula Milwaukee Stroller To Barwest dob 4.6.02 Br Noyce Incheril Firecracker x Barwest Bee-Brite at Tynallt

No 3 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Fancy Free dob 2.7.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

No 4 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Flasher dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

No 5 MacBean’s, Priorvale Voyager dob 10.7.02 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Priorvale Movie Star

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)

No 1 Levinson’s, Kimgarwyn Highflyer at Boadacea dob 21.1.03 Br Squires Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Class 6 Tyro Dog (3 1abs)

No 1 Barrington's, His Masters Choice

No 2 Bancroft’s, Holloview Commander dob 21.1.03 Br Hammett Kimgarwyn Silver Star of Holloview x Holloview Polyanthus

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (12 5abs)

No 1 Kabel’s, Llovall Artful Dodger dob 21.2.02 Br Exh Llasara Laserlight x Llovall All My Lovin

No 2 Legg’s, Westfire Mister Tom dob 11.1.02 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Hillcloud Ice Cracker

No 3 Dingley’s, Davot Chivalrous Chap JW 10.12.01 Br Exh Ch.Charosmack Clog Dancer x Palubriken Chime of Freedom via Davot

No 4 Wickson’s, Bellevue Just Duncan dob 2.1.01  Br T.Squire Ch Jillso Just For Me x Bellevue Striking Diamonds

No 5 Marti-Rossi's, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude dob 10.3.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord O’The Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson 

Class 8 Limit Dog (7 3abs)

No 1 T.Squire’s, Bellevue Trigger Happy dob 3.3.02 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily 

No 2 B.Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Apollo dob 18.9.01 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Dam Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm

No 3 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Iglo Maiden

No 4 Marti-Rossi's, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude

Class 9 Open Dog (12 3abs)

No 1 Griffiths', Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd dob 12.2.00 Br Fryer Ch RotellaThe Fezzant Plucka x Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm 

No 2 Thomson’s, Multi Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) dob 22.12.99 Br Giacomelli Int Ch Wikeland Connor x Ch Ashgate Sonsie

No 3 Burns', Ch Burneze Chatterbox dob 13.12.00 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

No 4  Purchon’s, Ch Lindenka Brannigan dob 1.4.99 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lindenka Zippitydoodah 

No 5 Broom’s, Gilbri Talk of The Town dob 23.4.01 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Gilbri Dominique

Class10 Veteran Dog or Bitch (9, 2abs)

No 1 Mellor’s, Ch Jillso Just For Me dob 24.9.95 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Bern Era x Carillyon Carefree Spring at Jillso

No 2 Weatherly’s, Ch Stadelmore Little Miss dob 20.7.94 Br Exh Ch/Am/Fin Ch Bethsean Pearl Diver for Domaroy x Jusbar Thyme Will Tell

No 3 Clarke’s, Ashgate Leny dob 1.9.95 Br Thomson Ch Ashgate Leckie x Ashgate Skirza

No 4 Mealing's, Reifrandes First Clansman dob 10.9.96

No 5 Graham’s, Ch Lasara Latest Addition dob 6.5.92 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Lasara Limited Edition

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (6, 1abs) 

No1 Gillies’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst  Picklepeg In Charge at Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 2 Clements’, Avianco Celtic Heather to Roxholm dob 5.11.02 Br Skelton Avianco Atlanta x Justrite Lucky Charm

No 3 Nowell’s, Bellevue Painted Lady of Emerson dob 24.5.01 Br T Squire Bellevue Total Eclipse x Bellevue Castaspell

No 4 Watkins’, Morning Shooting Star dob 8.1.94 Br Morgan Benary Spectacle x Poppet Swallow

No 5 Wain’s, Sweet White Madam dob 11.7.95 Br Pickersgill Helgra Happy To Oblige to Clowena x Kentee Sweet Violet

Class No 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (19, 3abs)

No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Little Mo dob 21.1.03 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Ch Lasara Love Me Too

No 2 Dunne’s, Charosmack Cool Secret dob 11.3.02 Br Exh Davot Chivalrous Chap x Ch Olton AyeCloudy Day at Charosmack

No 3 Squire’s, Bellevue Happy Go Lucky dob 16.1.02 Br Exh Bellevue Trigger Happy x Dam Bellevue Frill A Minute

No 4 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Night Breeze dob 11.3.03 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Dam Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm          

No 5 Griffiths', Karamynd Play To The Crowd dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch.Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (15, 4abs)

No 1 Coley’s, Kingsview Willo The Wisp dob 7.11.02 Br Exh Ch.Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd x Kingsview Sky High

No 2 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Cinnamon dob 9.11.02 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Quigley xKristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar

No 3 Minett’s, Duskhunter Make Believe dob 19.2.02 Br Exh Pryorvale Image Maker x Duskhunter Just Splendid

No 4 Torbet’s, Victory Princess at Newtonglen dob 24.9.02 Br Chamberlain Newtonglen Lord O’ The Isles x Rozamie Roslind

No 5 West’s, Lindenka Little Star at Tomlyndon dob 26.1.03 Br Purchon Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lindenka Brydeen

Class 14 Junior Bitch (14 3abs)

No 1 Willet’s, Callistemon Some Like It Hot at Debeaux dob 8.4.02 Br Branch Debeaux Jiggery Pokery x Babys Breath for Callismon

No 2 MacBean’s, Priorvale Travellers Quest dob 10.7.02 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Priorvale Movie Star 

No 3 Lee’s, Dayphar Truly Scrumptious dob 11.8.02 Br Exh Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Dayphar Simply The Best

No 4 Chudley’s, Chryzara Queen Of The Night dob 31.5.02 Br Exh Vallange Warlord x Chryzara Love Token

No 5 Davies’, Sound of Sleat from Ashgate dob 7.5.08 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Dam Golden Girl Cindy

Class 15 Novice (6 1abs)

No 1  Minett's, Duskhunter Make Believe  

No 2 Thomson’s, Ashgate Mary dob 12.8.02 Br Exh Sire Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ch Ashgate Spey

No 3  Nowell's, Bellevue Painted Lady of Emerson

No 4 Watkins', Morning Shooting Star

No 5 Bradbury’s, Hazelbee Summer Daisy dob 2.10.02 Br Exh Birbrinda Barney’s Badge x Hazelbee Rosise Starlight 

Class 16 Tyro Bitch (8 3abs)

No 1   Thomson's, Ashgate Mary 

No 2 West’s, Tomlyndon Tristana dob 6.1.01 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Tomlyndon Pride Of Freian

No 3 Chudley’s, Chyzara Queen of The Night dob 31.5.02 Br Exh Vallange War Lord x Chryzara Love Token

No 4 Nowell's, Bellevue Painted Lady of Emerson

No 5 Bradbury's, Hazelbee Summer Daisy

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (20 10abs)

No 1  Broom’s, Gilbri Shooting Star dob 11.3.02 Br Exh Gilbri Century Port x Gilbri Repeat Performance  

No 2 Sizmore’s,  Lamsmore Floraness dob 13.9.00 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ch Ashgate Iolaire od Lamsmore

No 3 Dingley’s, Davot Chy-Ann dob 10.12.01 Br Exh Ch.Charosmack Clog Dancer x Palubriken Chime of Freedom via Davot

No 4 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda dob 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie x Joanne Gin N Ice

No 5 Hands’, Crinan Celtic Blessing dob 26.9.01 Br Exh Karamynd Noble Quest at Hilfaran x Crinan Corwena JW

Class 18 Limit Bitch( 16 6abs)

No 1 Foster’s, Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow dob 16.3.01 Br Crockett Ch/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty

No 2 Purchon’s, Lindenka Shannon dob 19.11.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lindenka Zippitydoodah

No 3 Thomson’s, Blandsgill Skara of Ashgate dob 16.1.02 Br Packett Ch.Ariostea PilgrimToAshgate (Imp) xAshgate Awlabahtit

No 4 Jones’, Earsdale Scarlet Ribbons dob 12.3.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Rotella Incognito at Earsdale

No 5 Coley’s, Kingsview Sky High dob 19.12.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Kingsview Tillymint

Open Bitch (26 16abs)

No1 Burns', Burneze Proudley Presents dob 13.12.00 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy xCh Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

No 2 Barrell’s, Barwest Bedtime Story dob 8.9.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Barwest By Moonlight

No 3 Edmondson’s, Ch Pepabby Precious dob 15.6.00 Br Exh Pepabby Paramount x Ch Pepabbby Personality

No 4 Abbey’s, Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen dob 22.5.01 Br Thomson Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Ashgate Skene

No 5 B.Squire’s, Ch Lasara Love Me Too dob 12.10.02  Br Graham Lasara Loversleap x Ch Lasara Lazy Days 

Class 20 Brace (4 1abs)

No 1 Griffiths.          

Top