button2
Champ Show

button5
Committee

button6
Downloads

21st Championship Show
9th of Oct 2004

Judge : Mr A Torbet (Newtonglen)

2004ChFinal02
2004Ch3WinnersJackets02
a_2004ChDogCCandBIS02
2004ChBitchRCCandCC02

Dog CC and Best in Show Grifftiths' - Karamynd High As A Kite

Res Dog CC Britten’s - Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger

Bitch CC, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Fryer's - Hopecharm Girl Hona Mission

Bitch RCC Jones’s - Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

Best Puppy in Show Squire’s - Kimgarwyn Alco

Best Veteran Mellor’s - Ch Jillso Just For Me

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Barton’s, Ryebeck Polar Star dob 20.11.03 Br Exh Belle Vue Foxtrot with Angilgate x Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Del Boy  dob 11.3.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Ch Lasara Love Me Too

No 2 Milner’s,  Juanne The Liquorice Lad dob 22.2.03 Br Exh Ch.Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 3 Shaw’s, Matheron Spitting Image dob 24.3.04 Br Exh Pryorvale Image Maker x Matheron Miss Edition

Class 3 Puppy Dog (7 3abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Alco dob 26.10.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look At Me

No 2 Fox’s, Hillsted Step By Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 3 Mealing’s, Reifrandies Tom Faggus dob 20.12.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Zinos Lorna Doone

No 4 Barton’s, Ryebeck Polar Star dob 20.11.03 Br Exh Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate x Ryebeck Willow the Wisp

Class 4 Junior Dog (7 3abs)
No 1 Jennings’, Comdale Action Man dob 02.7.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classic

No 2 Bartlett’s, Dwilencia Love Affair dob 25.9.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lasara Love Me Do at Dwilencia

No 3 Fielding’s, Jillso Justice dob 27.7.03 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Bellevue Maid For Jillso

No 4 Minett’s, Duskhunter Millionheir dob 17.6.03  Br Exh Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion x Duskhunter Charlies Angel

Class 5 Novice Dog (1 1abs)

Class 6 Tyro Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch of Class dob 23.10.02 Br. Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (9 4 abs)
No 1 Robinson’s, Patnor Valentine dob 14.2.03 Br Exh Ch Bethshean Pearldiver For Domaroy x Lavender Sunrise For Patnor

No 2 Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude dob 10.3.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord O' The Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson

No 3 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Flasher dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

No 4 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Fancy Free dob 2.7.02  Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

No 5 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch of Class dob 23.10.02 Br. Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

Class 8 Limit Dog (9 3abs)
No 1 Grifftiths', Karamynd High As A Kite dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch.Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd x HopecharmFull of Deelite at Karamynd

No 2 Dingley’s, Davot Chivalous Chap dob 10.12.01 Br Exh Ch.Charosmack Clog Dancer x Palubriken Chime Of Freedom Via Davot

No 3 Rose’s, Jopeta Flash Harry dob 14.3.00 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trooper x Jopeta Charismatic

No 4 Marti-Rossi's, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude

No 5 Bishop’s, Palestrina Mister Valentine dob 14.2.00 Br Exh Jillso Just For Me x Hopecharm Hello Dolly at Palestrina

Class 9 Open Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Britten’s, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger dob 16.5.02 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd x Krisma Telling Tales 

No 2 Van d Veen’s, Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit dob 11.1.02 Br Squire Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Wesscots Second To None

Class10 Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 2abs)
No 1 Mellor’s, Ch Jillso Just For Me dob 24.9.95 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Bern Era x Carillyon Carefree Spring at Jillso

No 2 Millen & McGregor’s, Sarmac Merry Duke dob 17.9.96 Br Millen Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch x Sarmac Just Wait and See

No 3 Weatherly’s,  Ch Stadlemore Little Miss dob 20.7.94  Br Exh Ch Bethshean Pearldiver For Domaroy x Ch Jusbar Thyme Will Tell

No 4 Wain’s,  Sweet White Madam dob 11.7.95  Br Pickersgill Helgra Happy to Oblige of Cloowena x Kentee Sweet Violet

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (5 2abs)
No1 Knight’s, Rozamie Royal Flair dob 23.3.04 Br Magri  Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie  x Rozamie Rosemary

No 2 Hammett’s,  Hollowview Summerdawn dob 29.3.04 Br Exh Bellevue Just F Fun x Hollowview She is a Star

No 3 Wain’s,  Sweet White Madam dob 11.7.95 Br Pickersgill  Helgra Happy to Oblige of Cloowena x Kentee Sweet Violet

Class No 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (8 3abs)
No 1 Macbean’s, Matheron Mischief Maker of Pryorvale dob 24.3.04 Br Shaw Pryorvale Image Maker x Matheron Miss Edition

No 2 Knight’s, Rozamie Royal Flair dob 23.3.04 Br Magri  Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie  x Rozamie Rosemary         

No 3 Minett’s, Duskhunter Razmataze dob 28.1.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Duskhunter Mirror Image

No 4 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N’Liquorice Lips dob 14.3.04 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Maket for Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry          

No 5 Hammett’s,  Hollowview Summerdawn dob 29.3.04 Br Exh Bellevue Just F Fun x Hollowview She is a Star

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (12 7abs)
No 1 Purchon’s Lindenka Kerrygan dob 26.11.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lindenka Shannon

No 2 Foster’s, Thozow Bit of Trouble dob 3.11.03 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie x Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

No 3 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29-10-03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 4 Macbean’s, Duskhunter Snowbelle of Pryorvale dob 14.12.03 Br Minett Pryorvale Voyager x Duskhunter Just Splendid

No 5 Knight’s, Rozamie Royal Flair dob 23.3.04 Br Magri  Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie x Rozamie Rosemary

Class 14 Junior Bitch (8 2abs)
No 1 Bourne & Britten’s, Krisma Town Flirt dob 28.6.03 Br Britten Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Casual Fling

No 2 Buswell’s, Kyntilly Just In Case dob 30.6.03 Br Johnson Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Kyntilly Just Maybe 

No 3 Minett’s, Duskhunter Million T One dob 17.6.03 Br Exh Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion x Duskhunter Charlies Angel

No 4 Griffin’s, Burlemere B A Classic dob 17.11.03 Br Exh Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Burlemere Classic Touch

Class 15 Novice Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1  Macbean’s, Duskhunter Snowbelle of Pryorvale dob 14.12.03 Br Minett Pryorvale Voyager x Duskhunter Just Splendid

Class 16 Tyro Bitch (4 1abs)
No 1   Millen & Macgregor’s, Birbrinda Morning Star By Sarmac dob 20.5.02 Br Bird Sarmac This is My Moment x Birbrinda Buffetieme

No 2 Rose’s, Treplevna Little Madam dob 21.4.03 Br Brighton Jopeta Flash Harry x Berrymede Lucky Girl

No 3 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Party Popper dob 19.12.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Sarmac Real Wizbang

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (14 6abs)
No 1  Lee’s, Daphayr Tryly Scrumptious dob 11.8.02 Br Exh Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Daphayr Simply The Best  

No 2 Fegan’s,  Delaroddy Avon Song Br Exh dob 26.10.00 Delaroddy Pollydoodle Day x Am Ch Vallange Lord of Love

No 3 Percival and Fairfield’s. Underholt Snow Crystal dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

No 4 Pritchard’s, Elmeon Evie at Montefoire dob 9.12.02 Br Willoughby Ch Lindenka Quigley x Lindenka Lana To Elmeon

No 5 Harper’s, Westigo Senzational dob 14.10.01 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Westigo Senza

Class 18 Limit Bitch( 14 1abs)
No 1 Fryer’s, Hopecharm girl Hona Mission dob 22.2.03 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Westfire City at Hopecharm

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda dob 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Convenanter of Rozamie x Juanne GinN Ice

No 3 Griffiths', Karamynd Paws For Applause dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd

No 4 Squires',  Kimgarwyn Night Breeze dob 11.3.03 Br Exh Ch.Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (Imp) x Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm

No 5 Fegan’s, Delaroddy Diamond Gem dob 26.10.00 Br Exh Am Ch Vallange Lord of Love x Delaroddy Pollydoodle Day

Open Bitch (9 6abs)
No1 Jones’, Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons dob 12.3.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Rotella Incognito At Earlsdale

No 2 Foster’s, Havasu Hidden Treasure At Thozow dob 16.3.01 Br. Crockett  Ir Ch/Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty

No 3 Purchon’s, Lindenka Shannon dob 19.11.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lindenka Zippetydoodah

2004ChCake03

Cake Donated by Mr and Mrs A Torbet

2004ChCUTTINGCake04

Cutting the Cake

2004ChServingCake02

Serving the Cake

Top