button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

23rd Championship Show
Saturday the 25th November 2006

Judge: Mrs D Lancaster (Clanestar)

MainWinners2

BOS
Karamynd Lilac Wine

BIS
Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso
Res BIS
Ch Comdale Action Man

Best Puppy In Show
Kimgarwyn Handyman

BOBChallenge2

Challenge  for Best In Show

Dog CC and Best in Show Mellor's - Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Dog Reserve CC and Reserve Best in Show Jennings', - Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC and Best Opposite Sex Griffiths' - Karamynd Lilac Wine

Bitch Reserve CC Thomson's - Ashgate Maybole

Best Puppy in Show Squire’s - Kimgarwyn Handyman

Best Veteran Filmore's - Bellevue Babycham of Karagem

Special Beginners Dog – No Entries

Minor Puppy Dog (6 4abs)
No 1 Squires', Kimgarwyn Handyman dob 11.3.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Ch Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

No 2 Macbean’s, Pryorvale Wishfull Thinking dob 14.5.06  Br Exh Pryorvale Image Maker x Pryorvale Three Wishes

Puppy Dog (7 2abs)
No 1 Purchon’s, Lindenka Delta dob 6.12.05 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Lindenka Kerrygan

No 2 Carlin & Gillot's, Comdale Curtain Call at Lizandycris dob 21.1.06 Br.Jennings Ch.Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Comdale She's The One

No 3 Barrell's, Barwest Lucky Bee dob 2.2.06 Br Exh Dan Ch/Ch Barwest Bee Having x Barwest Beauty Spot

No 4 Milner's, Juanne Barkoda Breaka dob 20.1.06 Br Exh Juanne The Liquorice Lad x Juanne Gin'N'Soda

No 5 Budge's, Rozamie Icicle dob 28.1.06 Br Magri  Rozamie Billy Baloo x Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie

Junior Dog (4)
No 1 Lilley & Milling's, Lilmill Whats It All About dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just The Measure x Kenmilto Coming On Strong at Lilmill

No 2 Dale's, Lamsmore Leckbuie At Lynnsto dob 19.1./05 Br Sizmore Ch Ashgate Scots Progress JW x Lamsmore Floraness

No 3  Schaefer's, Bikehunter Arthur dob 1.9.05 Br Exh Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Funny Face True Love

No 4 Davison's, Antonia Apple Pie, dob 28.6.05 Br Adams Rozamie Mad For Music x Pooh Bear

Tyro Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Lee's, Daphayr Country Bumpkin dob 24.9.05 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Daphayr Chasing Dreams

No 2 Strivens', Angilgate Legend dob 9.1.05 Br Exh Domaroy Stands To Reason x Angilgate Lively Lady

Post Graduate Dog (10 1abs)
No 1 Shaw's, Matheron Spitting Image 2dob 4.3.04 Br Exh Pryorvale Image Maker -x Matheron Miss Edition

No 2 Squires', Trigger Trouble At Asheridgelee Br Roberts Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Bonny Cleo

No 3 Dale's, Lynnsto Cool & Luke dob 14.9.04 Br Exh Ashgate Leny x Lynnsto Princess Aurora

No 4 Sweetser's, Ambalasi Firefly dob 1.5.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Benary SpellsAmbition

No 5. Bradbury's, Petalam True Wonder dob 17.10.05 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Hazelbee Summer Daisy at Petalam 

Limit Dog (7 1 abs)
No 1 Mellor's, Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso dob 27.12.04 Br Squire Bellevue Just F Fun x Bellevue Fire Dancer

No 2 Fox's, Hillsted Step By Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x  Burlemere Sweet Serenade At Hillsted

No 3 Dale's, Lynnsto Pellam JW ShCM dob 28.9.04 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Roscafin Arrina At Lynnsto

No 4 Purchon's, Lindenka Bennington  dob 5.9.04 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Tomlyndon Tamarin At Lindenka

No 5 Strivens' Bellevue Foxtrot With Angilgate dob 8.2.03 Br Squire Nz Ch Bellevue Highland Fling x Bellevue Frill A Minute

Open Dog (7)
No 1 Jenning's, Ch Comdale Action Man dob 2.7.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classic

No 2 Van De Veen's, Multi Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit 11.1.02 Br Squires Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Wesscots Second T'  None

No 3  Minett's, Duskhunter Millionheir dob 17.6.03 Br Exh Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion x Duskhunter Charlies Angel

No 4 Thomson's, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate (imp) dob 21.12.99 Br Giacamelli Int Ch Wikeland Connor x Ch Ashgate Sonsie

No 5. Griffiths', Karamynd High As A Kite dob 6.2.03 Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd x Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd

Veteran Dog or Bitch (8 2abs)
No 1 Filmore's, Bellevue Babycham of Karagem dob 20.11.97 Br Squires Sw Ch Bellevue Wise Guy x Bellevue Sweet Charity

No 2 Milner's, Joanne Gin 'n' Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just An Ace

No 3. Harper's, Westigo Senza dob 12.4.98 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Fosseleigh Calpurnia At Westigo

No 4 Summerton's, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

No 5 Barton's, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp dob 25.10.97 Br Exh  Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidaright Ana Travana by Ryebeck

Minor Puppy Bitch (13 3abs)
No 1 Minett's, Duskhunter Magical Spirit dob 17.5.06 Br Exh Int/Ned Ch Belleveue Careless Spirit x Duskhunter Rasamataze

No 2 Kabel's, Llovall Anything Goes dob 7.4.06 Br Exh Llovall License To Thrill x Llovall A Kinda Magic

No 3 Strivens', Angilgate Violet dob 10.3.06 Br Exh Kyntilly Just The Measure x Angilgate Naughty But Nice

No 4 Squires', Bellevue Make A Wish dob 11.5.06 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Bellevue Dressed To Impress

No 5 Rooney's, Westigo Banjolin dob 6.3.06 Br Harper  Ashgate Inish Biggles x Westigo Senzational

Puppy Bitch (13 4abs)
No 1 Walsh's Lamsmore Kintessa dob 9.1.06 Br Sizmore Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Lamsmore Miss Bridie

No 2 Gaydon's, Wistonant Royal Ruby At Gilbri dob 20.12.05 Br Wogan Ch/IrCh Gilbri Talk Of The Town x Wistonant Wild Jasmine

No 3 Kabel's, Llovall All That Jazz dob 18.2.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Llovall Lovin Feeling

No 4 Davies', Ashgate Edelweiss dob 18.12.05 Br Exh Ashgate Sheriff x Ashgate Arum Lily

No 5 Parkhouse's, Westigo Bambuca dob 6.3.06 Br Harper Ashgate Inish Biggles x Westigo Senzational

Junior Bitch (15 7abs)
No 1 Griffiths', Karamynd Lilac Wine dob 20.8.05 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As A Kite x Krisma Trouble In Mind At Karamynd

No 2 Dale's, Lynnsto Arrian dob 20.8.05 Br Exh Multi Ch Lord's Wain Major Thompson x Roscafin Arrina At Lynnsto

No 3 Squires', Kimgarwyn Pebble dob 27.10.05 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look At Me

No 4 Smith's, Davot Chase The Lady For Faymar dob 10.10.05 Br Dingley Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Davot Chy Ann

No 5 Lilley & Milling's, Lillmill Bright Star dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just The Measure x Kenmillto Coming On Strong At Lilmill

Novice Bitch (2)
No 1 Steene's, Madrabawn Fionnula dob 20.4.05 Br Wailing Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Madrabawn Queen Maeve

No 2 Cobb's, Fosseleigh Octavia dob 28.8.03 Br Exh Fosseleigh Picasso x Fosseleigh Lucretia

Tyro Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1 Fryer's, Vogrie Lizzie Bryce By Hopecharm dob 17.11.05 Br Johnston Hopecharm Inn Dee Go x Whyncraeg Whisper At Vogrie

No 2 Dale's, Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto dob 5.8.05 Br Proctor  Ch Lord's Wain Major Thompson x Lynnsto Arruna

No 3 Rose's Jopeta Dancing Diva dob 25.12.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Treplevna Little Madam

No 4 Steene's, Madrabawn Fionnula dob 20.04.05 Br Wailing Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Madrabawn Queen Maeve

No 5 Fernee's, Maxula Miss Ellie May dob 25.11.05 Br Noyce Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Barwest Bright As A New Pin At Maxula

Post Graduate Bitch (15 5abs)
No 1 Fox's, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlemere Sweet Serenade At Hillsted

No 2 Windram's, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin Im Daisy May

No 3 Sweetser's, Ambalasi Fionna dob 1.1.05 Br Exh Ch. Ashgate Scots Progress x Benary Spells Ambition

No 4 Minett's, Duskhunter Rasamataze dob 28.1.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Duskhunter Mirror Image

No 5 Morton's, Earlsdale Little Brite Star At Swifton dob 13.12.02 Br Jones Int/Cy Ch Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Braw Lass for  Earlsdale

Limit Bitch ( 9 2abs)
No 1 Cooper's, Ashgate Camellia dob 10.10.04 Br Davies Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily

No 2 Kabel's, Krisma Roll The Dice for Llovall dob 17.4.05 Br Britten Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Krisma Home Alone

No 3 Smith's, Davot Cher Bliss For Faymar dob 26.10.04 Br Dingley Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Davot Chy Ann

No 4 Purchon's, Lindenka Kerrygan dob 26.11.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lindenka Shannon

No 5 Windram's, Barnwin I'm Daisy May dob 2.7.02 Br Barnett & Windram Jeau Dorce By Juanne x Norjons Delizimo Of Barnwin

Open Bitch (14 5abs)
No 1 Thomson's, Ashgate Maybole dob 2.10.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress JW x Ashgate Mary JW

No 2 Griffths', Karamynd Play To The Crowd dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd x Hopecharm Full Of  Deelite at Karamynd

No 3 Davies', Ch Ashgate Amaryllis dob 13.5.03 Br Exh  UK/Int/Am Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Ardelve Elliedaise by Ashgate

No 4 Bennett's, Helfulhether Sky's The Limit dob 4.8.04 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As A Kite x Ashgate Amazing Grace

No 5 Fryer's, Hopecharm Girl Hona Mission dob 22.2.03 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd x Westfire City at  Hopecharm

a_Judge
a_JudgeJunior

BestDogPupChallenge2

Best Dog Pup Challenge

a_CommitteeGettingReady
a_PresidentOpening
a_JudgePresSteward
a_ClubStall

Top