button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

SOUTHERN WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB 25TH ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

21st September 2008
   Judge Mr G Corish

a_MainWinnersWeb
a_JudgeWithBIS

ChKaramyndPlayTheGameJWDogCC

Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW
  Dog CC

 

ChBellevueSpiritCatcherResCCDogsWeb

Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher
Dog Res CC

 

a_JudgeWithBestPuppy215
a_BOSWithJudge

DCC and Best In Show Griffiths' - Ch Karamynd Play the Game

Res Dog CC Squires' - Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher

Bitch CC, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Edmundson's - Pepabby Priceless

Reserve Bitch CC Coley's - Kingsview Make Or Break

Best Puppy in Show West's - Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon

Best Veteran Levitt’s - Glenlevitt Dream On

Class 1  Special Beginners Dog (2 1abs)
No 1
Anthony’s, Rozamie Dream on with Charmedautum dob 4.3.07 Br Mr J Magri Ch Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie JW x Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (5 1abs)
No 1
Minnet’s, Duskhunter Dutch Courage  dob 4.3.07 Br Exh Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Duskhunter Rasamataze 

No 2 Hammet’s, Hollowview Spirit of a Cloud dob 1.3.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue  Spirit Catcher x Hollowview Se’s a Treasure

No 3 Johnson’s, Craigatin Just F Us dob 15.3.08 Br Mrs J Buswell Kyntilly Just the Measure x Kyntilly Justine

No 4 Broadhead’s, Rusthead Jipsee Boy dob 4.3.08 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the Measure x Rusthead  Jasmine Foxy Lady

Class 3 Puppy Dog (11 1abs)
No 1 West’s, Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon dob 13.12.07 Br J Griffiths Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Ch Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 2 Gaydon’s, Gilbri Williwontie  dob 17.10.07 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri

No 3 Jennings’, Comdale Top Gun dob 23.10.07 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man – Dwilencia High Esteem of Comdale

No 4 Squires', Kimgarwyn Outlaw dob 22.11.07 Br Exh Kingawyn Handyman x Kimgarwyn Little Mo

No 5 Fielding’s, Mylor Jack Frost dob 26.10.07 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso x Kyntilly Justified at Mylor

Class 4 Junior Dog (5)
No 1
Britten’s, Krisma Spit N Polish dob 30.6.07 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Krisma Trouble in Mind

No 2 Dale’s, Lynnsto Stand and Deliver dob 11.5.07 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 3 Smith’s, Royalcartier Entertainer dob 4.7.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Royalcartier Sallachy

No 4 Higgs', Touchwood My Cool Winna dob 19.4.07 Br E Higgs Ch Newtonglen Covenanter at Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker

No 5  Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Krachett at Ryebeck dob 30.10.07 Br M Boxall Kyntilly Just the Measure x Blush of Dawn at Emanhay

Class 5 Novice Dog (4)
No 1
Kabel’s, Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr dob 16.8.07 Br Exh Llovall Leader of the Pack x Llovall all that Jazz

No 2 Millen’s, Sarmac Starlite Express dob 25.8.07 Br Exh Ch Walkonair Mr Rozamie x Sarmac Dynamite Star

No 3 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob Skratchett at Ryebeck

No 4 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whiskey dob 13.3.07 Br D Sweetzer Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

Class 6 Tyro Dog (1 1abs)

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog (5)
No 1
Foster’s, Thozow Good Etiquette dob 25.10.06  Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Thozow Bit of Trouble

No 2 Shaw’s, Matheron McVitie dob 19.11.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Matheron Miss Edition

No 3 Higg’s, Touchwood My Cool Winna dob 19.4.07 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenantor at Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker

No 4 Stock’s, Lindenka Baxter dob 17.1.07 Br Purchon Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Lindenka Toffee Pudding

No 5 Anthony’s, Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum dob 4.3.07 Br J Magri  Ch Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie JW x Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie

Class 8 Limit Dog (14 4abs)
No 1
Crockett’s, Havasu High Tech dob 21.12.06 Br Exh Ch Havasu Pai x UK.Ir.Ch Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu

No 2 Thomson’s, Ashgate US Patriot dob 29.8.06 Br Brown Ch Ashgate Aros x Am.Ch  Ashgate Stroneba

No 3 Minett’s, Candido Du Moulin De Mac Gregor dob 17.2.07 Br R O’Connor Fr.Int.Ch Touch of Class Du Moulin De Mac Gregor x Soupe AuLait Du Moulin De Mac Gregor

No 4 Dale’s, Lynnsto Mastercard JW dob 18.2.07 Br Exh Ch Lynnsto Pellam JW ShCM x Lynnsto Soloist

No 5 Squires', Kimgarwyn Handyman dob 11.3.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Class 9 Open Dog (13 5abs)
1st
Griffiths', Ch Karamynd Play the Game dob 22.2.06 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Ch Karamynd Play to the Crowd

No 2 Squires’, Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher dob 21.1.06 Br Exh FCI Int & Ned Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit – Holly Munday

No 3 Mellor’s,  Ch Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso dob 27.12.04 Br Squires Bellevue Just F Fun x Bellevue Fire Dancer

No 4 Fox’s, Hillsted Step by Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 5 Lilley & Milling’s, Ch Lilmill What’s it all About dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the Measure x Kenmillto Coming On Strong To Lilmill

Class 10 Veteran Dog or Bitch 11 2abs)
No 1
Levitt’s, Glenevitt Dream On dob 19.9.98 Br Exh Benary Spot On x Glenevit t Sweet Dreams

No 2 Milner’s, Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne the Jouster x Just An Ace

No 3 Foster’s, Ch Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow dob 19.3.01 Br Mr & Mrs Crockett Ch Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty

No 4 Ash’s, Hillcloud Polestar dob 16.4.98 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair  x Kergilliack Konfidante

No 5 Filmore’s, Bellevue Babycham of Karagem dob 20.11.97 Br Squires Sw Ch Bellevue Wise Guy x Bellevue Sweet Charity

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (4 2abs)
No 1
Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I’m Daisy May

No 2 Cobb’s, Fosseleigh Coryn dob 1.4.07 Br Exh Inverglen Lewis x Fosseleigh Lady Charlott

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1
Kabel’s, Llovall As Mama Said dob 14.1.08 Br Exh  Ashgate Us Patriot x Llovall Anything Goes

No 2 Squires’, Bellevue Full of Spirit dob 18.1.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 3 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Give Me Your Answer Do dob 25.12.07 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the Measure x Kenmillto Front Page News at Lilmill

No 4 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Jazzmine dob 13.2.08 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty

No 5 Hammet’s, Hollowview Spirit Minded dob 1.3.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Hollowview She’s Our Treasure

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (15 6abs) 
No 1
Coley’s, Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview dob 16.12.07 Br Griffiths Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 2 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Careless Affair dob 19.12.07 Br Exh Kristajen Know it All x Ch Clanestar Careless Spell

No 3 Shaw’s, Matheron with Attitude dob 20.11.07 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Matheron Miss Edition

No 4 Kabel’s, Llovall Lady Sings the Blues dob 14.1.08 Br Exh Llovall Leader of the Pack x Davot Carry on Llovall

No 5 Thomson’s, Ashgate Maud dob 20.12.07 Br Exh Ashgate Sheriff x Ashgate Mavis

Class 14 Junior Bitch (10,4 abs)
No 1
Davison's, Bensted Manna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin 9.4.07 Br Mrs D Mockridge Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar  at Rozamie x Edinlee Mini Minx

No 2 Dale’s, Lynnsto Untraviolet 11.5.07  Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 3 Jenning’s, Wistonant Anastasia of Comdale dob 4.6.07 Br Wogan Ch Gilbri Talk of the Town x Wistonant Wild Jasmine

No 4 Hughes', Brychdyn Kite Mark dob 20.6.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As a Kite x Hopecharm Little April Dream

5th Filmore’s, Karagem Uptown Girl dob 18.5.07 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Karagem Lunar Sky

Class 16 Novice Bitch (No entries)

Class 17 Tyro Bitch 7 3abs)
No 1 Coley's, Kingsview American Pie  dob 1.11.06 Br Exh Am Ch Kingsview Pie in the Sky x Ch Am Ch Kingsview Will O the Wisp

No 2 Sweetzer's, Ambalasi Full of Ambition  dob 13.3.07 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

No 3 Mealing’s, Reifrandies Gansie Maid dob 12.8.02 Br Exh Reifrandies  First Clansman x Zinos Lorna Doone

No 4 Cobb’s, Fosseleigh Moonbeam dob 11.8.05 Br Exh Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider x Fosseleigh Octavia

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (15 2abs)
No 1
Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Breeze dob 23.7.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty

No 2 Kabel’s, Davot Carry on Llovall dob 24.8.06 Br Dingly Ch Markstown Mr Havasu x Davot Chill Out

No 3 Lilley & Milling's, Lilmill Bright Star dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the Measure x Kenmillto Coming On Strong at Lilmill

No 4 Shaw’s, Matheron Vanilla Thrilla dob 19.11.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Matheron Miss Edition

No 5 Johnson’s, Kyntilly Just Fran Tastic dob 7.7.06 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan JWx Kyntilly Just Maybe

Class 18 Limit Bitch (11 4abs)
No 1
Griffiths', Karamynd Take a Bow dob 13.10.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Karamynd Paws For Applause

No 2 West’s, Tomlyndon Look of Love dob 7.9.05 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW  x Lasara Libra at Tomlyndon

No 3 Squires', Krisma Joyride dob 24.8.06 Br Britten Int & Ned Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Bellevue Guilded Lily at Krisma

No 4 Squires', Kimgarwyn Pebble dob 27.10.05 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look at Me

No 5 Soar’s, Sonjay White Fusion dob 27.8.06 Br Exh Int & NedCh Bellevue Careless Spirit c Sonjay Paper Chase

Class 19 Open Bitch (13 5abs)
No 1 Edmondson’s, Pepabby Priceless
dob 25.10.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Pepabby Precious

No 2 Coley’s, Kingsview Make Or Break dob 25.11.05 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Kingsview Sky High

No 3 Lancaster’s, Ch Clanestar Careless Spell dob 2.4.03 Br Exh Ch Kristajen Castaspell x Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit

No 4 Gaydon’s, Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri dob 21.12.05 Br Mr & Mrs Wogan Ch Ir Ch Gilbri Talk of the Town x Wistonant Wild Jasmine

No 5 Thomson’s, Ashgate Ardlussa dob 29.8.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Aros x Kerswell Irish Eyes of Ashgate

Class 20 Brace (3 1abs)
1st 
Mr and Mrs Windram  

2nd Mrs R Mealing

The_Cake1 CuttingCakeWeb

Top