button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

 27th Championship Show
Sunday July 18th 2010    

Judge: Mr.Ken Bartlett (Dwilencia)

MainWinners310Done
a_MainWinnersJackets1
BIS:
Gordon’s
Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin
BOS and RBIS:
Gaydon’s
Ch Bellevue Town Flirt At Gilbri 
BPIS: 
T. Squire’s
Krisma Wagamama TAF
BestVeteranWithJudge

Best Veteran with Judge

Dog CC and Best in Show Gordon’s, - Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Reserve Dog CC Purchon's, - Lindenka Sullivan

Bitch CC, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Gaydon’s, - Ch Bellevue Town Flirt At Gilbri

Reserve Bitch CC Britten's, - Krisma Dot to Dot

Best Puppy in Show Squire's, - Krisma Wagamama TAF

Best Veteran Jennings', - Ch Comdale Action Man

Class 1 Special Beginners (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3)
 No 1 West’s,  Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten dob 16.1.10 Br Exh Int.Dk.Ch Spoilt Brat Du Moulin De MacGregor x Ch Tomlyndon Look of Love

No 2 West’s, Tomlyndon Spoiltsport dob 8.1.10 Br Exh Int.Dk.Ch Spolit Brat Du Moulin De MacGregor x Tomlyndon Trisca

No 3 Griffiths', Karamynd Game On dob 15.12.09 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Karamynd Play to the Crowd

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Dale’s, Lynnsto Goldcard dob 11.9.09 Br Exh Lynnsto Barclaycard JW ShCM x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

Class 4 Junior Dog (3)
No 1 Gaydon’s, Gilbri Stars and Stripes dob 4.7.09 Br Exh Ch Ashgate US Patriot x Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri

No 2 Edmondson’s, Pepabby Prank dob 8.5.09 Br Exh Krisma Spit N Polish x Ch Pepabby Priceless

No 3 Wright’s, Midsommer Barnaby dob 1.5.09 Br K Dymond Sydanian Amiable Athos x Pysgotwr Dymond Dazzler

Class 5 Novice Dog (2)
No 1 McBean’s, Pryorvale Euro Star dob 28.10.08 Br Exh NZ Ch Candido Du Moulin De MacGregor x Pryorvale Mistletoe Magic

No 2 Wright’s, Midsommer Barnaby

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (8.1abs)
No 1 Purchon’s, Lindenka Sullivan dob 15.9.08 Br Exh Ch Havasu Pai x Lindenka Summer Pudding

No 2 Minnet’s, Duskhunter For’n Connexion dob 16.8.08 Br Exh NZ H Candido Du Moulin De MacGregor x Duskhunter High Spirits

No 3 Noyce’s, Maxula Name of The Game dob 9.7.08 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Barwest Brights as a New Pin at Maxula

No 4 Ramsay’s, Drambrodie Gaelic Spirit dob 12.10.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Drambrodie on the West Side

No 5 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Kratchett at Ryebeck dob 30.10.07 Br M Boxall Kyntilly Just The Measure x Blush  of Dawn at Emanhay

Class 8 Limit Dog (13 3abs)
No 1 Dale’s, Lynnsto Barclaycard JW Sh CM dob 15.7.08 Br Exh Ch Lynnsto Pellam JW x Lynnsto Soloist JW Sh CM

No 2 Gaydon’s, Gilbri Williwontee dob 17.12.07 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri

No 3 Lewis’, Lynnsto Man About Town dob 7.4.08 Br M Dale Ch Lynnsto Mastercard JW x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 4 Foster’s, Thozow Good Etiquette dob 25.10.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Thozow Bit of Trouble

No 5 Squires', Kimgarwyn Outlaw dob 22.11.07 Br Exh Kingarwyn Handyman x Kimgarwyn Little Mo JW

Class 9 Open Dog (7 1abs)
No 1 Gordon’s, Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin dob 29.3.07 Br Sizmore Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie

No 2 Minnet’s, Duskhunter Dutch Courage JW dob 4.3.08 Br Exh Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Duskhunter Rasamataze

No 3 Griffiths', Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW dob 22.2.06 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Ch Karamynd Play to the Crowd

No 4 Hill & Wilson’s, Ch Olton Aye Sweater Man dob 8.10.05 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Olton Aye Bonne Chance

No 5 MacBean’s, Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale dob 23.9.06 Br Squire Int/Lux Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Bellevue Caught-U-Lookin

Class 10 Veteran Dog or Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1  Jennings', Ch Comdale Action Man dob 2.7.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classis

No 2 Milner’s, Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just an Ace

No 3 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willows Whisper dob 4.11.02 Br Exh Jopeta Jared Macpherst x Ryebeck Willow the Wisp

No 4 Windram’s, Barnwin I’m Daisy May dob 2.7.02 Br Barett & Windram Jeau Dorce by Junanne x Norton’s Delizimo of Barnwin

No 5 Filmore’s, Karagem Sloan Ranger dob 24.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Babycham of Karagem

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (3 1 abs)
No 1 Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I’m Daisy May

No 2 Ladhams & Rudd’s, Lynnsto Make It High Life for Juraspirit dob 4.5.07 Br Dale Ch Lynnsto Pellam JW x Lynnsto Flyin Solo

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Cloudchasing dob 3.1.10 Br Exh Lindenka Sullivan x Clanestar Cloudburst

No 2 Dale’s, Lynnsto Smartypants dob 28.11.09 Br Exh Lynnsto Stand and Deliver x Highcrest Heaven Sent to Lynnsto

No 3 Fox’s, Hillsted Suhana dob 24.12.09 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Hillsted Sweet Jazzmine

No 4 West’s, Tomlyndon Spoilt With Love dob 16.1.10 Br Exh Int DK Ch Spoilt Brat Du Moulin De MacGregor x Ch Tomlyndon Look of Love

No 5 Harper’s, Westigo Bizzy in the Act dob 30.11.09 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso x Westigo Scampanata

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (4)
No 1 Squire's, Krisma Wagamama TAF dob 22.8.09 Br Britten Krisma Spitnpolish x Krisma Town Flirt

No 2 Dale’s, Lynnsto Platinum dob 11.9.09 Br Exh Lynnsto Barclaycard JW Sh CM x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 3 Milner’s, Rozamie  Merry Go Round by Juanne dob 14.9.09 Br Magri & Arrowsmith Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Newtonglen Primrose

No 4 Ladham’s, Juraspirit Mint Julep dob 10.8.09 Br Exh Lynnsto Stand and Deliver x Lynnsto Make It High Life for Juraspirit

Class 14 Junior Bitch (5 3abs)
No 1 Squire's, Bellevue Party Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br Exh Ch/Ned Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No2 Roughton’s, Tidarigit Robbies Girl dob 29.5.09 Br Summerton Emanhay Bob S Kratchett at Ryebeck x Ryebeck on Cue at Tigarigit

Class 15 Novice Bitch (1)
No 1 Roughton’s, Tidarigit Robbies Girl

Class 16 Tyro Bitch (7 4abs)
No 1 Dale’s, Lynnsto Visa dob 24.6.09 Br Exh Ch Lynnsto Mastercard JW Sh CM x Lynnsto Arrian JW

No 2 Kabel’s, Llovall and All That dob 29.11.08 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehaving Mr x Krisma Roll The Dice For Llovall

No 3 Harper’s, Westigo In on the Act dob 22.7.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso x Westigo Senzational

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (10 1abs)
No 1 Squires', Kimgarwyn Bramble dob 2.9.08 Br Exh Ch Havasu Pai x Kimgarwyn Charlie Girl

No 2 Lilley & Milling’s Lilmill Potty Dotty dob 24.4.08 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Lilmill Bright Star

No 3 Roche’s, Lindenka Kaylah at Sanjoc dob 20.04.08 Br Purchon Ch and Am Ch Lindenka Delta JW x Lindenka Toffee Pudding

No 4 Foster’s, Thozow  Sweet Violet dob 21.5.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Ch Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

No 5 Jones’, Fernlair in Pursuit of Glory dob 23.10.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Fernlair I Was Framed

Class 18 Limit Bitch (15 1abs)
No 1 Jennings', Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale JW dob 29.11.08 Br Kabel Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll The Dice For Llovall.

No 2 Molony’s, Killynether Krazy For You dob 23.9.07 Br Exh Ch Marchtown Mr Havasu x Killynether Kimiko

No 3 Purchon’s, Lindenka Clancy dob 15.11.07 Br Exh Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Ch Lindenka Kerrigan

No 4 Griffiths’, Karamynd Drama Queen dob 13.12.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Ch Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 5 Kabel’s, Llovall Lady Sings The Blues dob 14.1.08 Br Exh Dutch Ch Lloval Leader Of The Pack x Davot Carry On Llovall

Class 19 Open Bitch (7)
No 1 Gaydon’s, Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri dob 19.4.08 Br Squires Ch & Ir Ch Gilri Talk of the Town x Bellevue Specially Maid

No 2 Britten’s, Ch Krisma Dot to Dot dob 5.4.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirity Catcher x Ch Krisma Town Flirt

No 3 Coley’s, Karamynd On Que For Kingsview dob 13.12.07 Br Griffiths Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Ch Karamynd Paws For Applause

No 4 Lancaster’s, Ch Clanestar Carless Affair JW dob 19.12.07 Br Exh Kristajen Know It All x Ch Clanestar Careless Spell

No 5 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Breeze dob 23.07.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty

Class 20 Brace
No 1 Stock

No 2 Windram

No 3 Jones

PrizesToBeWon3JudgePresident4

Prizes to be won

Judge with President

 

 

Top