button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

29th Championship Show
14th July 2012

Judge: Ms. S Jenkins (Kilowna)

 
a_BISJacket215
a_LynnstoPlatinum211_1

Fox’s Hillsted Same Again

Dale’s Lynnsto Platinum

a_BisResBis200

Fox’s Hillsted Same Again

Dale’s Lynnsto Platinum

 

a_BPISBVet203

Britten’s Krisma Storm in a Teacup

Thomson’s Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress

Dog CC and Best in Show Fox’s - Hillsted Same Again

Reserve Dog CC Britten’s - Ch Walk the Line Vom Deipenbrook to  Krisma

Bitch CC, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Dale’s - Lynnsto Platinum

Reserve Bitch CC and Best Puppy in Show Britten’s - Krisma Storm in a Teacup

Best Veteran Thomson’s - Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress

Class 1  Special Beginners Dog (1 1abs)

Class 2   Minor Puppy Dog (4 2abs)
No 1 Dale's, Lynnsto Truly Special dob 6.11.11. Br Exh  Something Special Superbia Lynnsto Imp x Lynnsto Visa JW

No 2 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Commander Bond dob 22.12.11 Br Ex Ch. Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Class 3   Puppy Dog (2)
No 1 Jennings’, Comdale Johnny Boy dob 6.8.11 Br Exh Ch. Walk the Line Vom Deipenbrook to Krisma x Ch Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Flamenco Finlay dob 20.9.11 Br Exh  Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne

Class 4  Junior Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Van de Veen’s, Alborada Lucho AP00392ESP dob 1.2.11  Br Pastor Ch. Alborada Rhapsody x Alborada Hilda

No 2 Corri’s, Inverglen Lord of the Manor dob 24.2.11 Br Exh Inverglen Banjo x Ch. Inverglen Sula

Class 5  Novice Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Hayton’s, Pedrohay Roberto dob 19.5.11 Br Exh Inverglen Banjo x Pedrohay Silver Rosebud

Class 6  Tyro Dog (0)

Class 7  Post Graduate Dog (4 1abs)
No 1 Dale’s, Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp Pol) dob 25.9.10. Br Suwulska  Multi Ch. Un Pour Moi de Mouline de McGregor x Pl Int Ch. Avra Superbia

No 2 Storey’s, Nossimp Written in the Stars dob 2.12.10 Br Exh Lizandycris Out to Play x Lizandycris Meaoki at Nossimp

No 3 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky dob 13.3.07 Br Sweetzer  Multi Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Ambalasi Full Of Charm

Class 8  Limit Dog (7)
No 1 Fox’s, Hillsted Same Again dob 13.10.10 Br Exh  Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Hillsted Sweet Breeze

No 2 Carling and Gillot’s, Lizandycris Devlin Disguise dob 5.4.10. Br Exh Ch. Davot Chivalrous Chap x Lizandycris Girl of Action

No 3 Burns’, Dizzee Rascal  dob 17.3.10 Br Exh Bocans Top Gun x Burneze Ever So Clever

No 4 Squires',  Kimgarwyn Arlo dob 1.4.10 Br Exh Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Kimgarwyn Bramble

No 5 Squires', Dashing Devil’s Street Fighter dob 4.2.09 Br Van De Veen Ch Krisma Streetwise x Multi Ch Dashing Devil’s Snapshot

Class 9  Open Dog  (5 1abs)
No 1 Britten’s Ch Walk the Line Vom Deipenbrook to Krisma (Imp) dob 10.7.10 Br Deipenbrook Int Ch Krisma Spit N Polish x Ch Int. Ch Royal Diva Vom Deipenbrook

No 2 Edmondson’s, Ch Pepabby Prank dob 8.5.09  Br Exh Int Ch Krisma Spit N Polish x Ch Pepabby Priceless

No 3 Corri’s, Inverglen Banjo dob 7.1.07 Br Exh  Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Inverglen Enchanted

No 4  Van De Veen’s, Multi Ch Bellevue Town DJ  dob 19.7.08 Br Squires Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town x Bellevue Specially Maid

Class 10 Veteran Dog/Bitch (4)

No 1 Thomson’s , Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress (Best Veteran) dob 19.11.02 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Ashgate Scot’s Sagacity

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda dob 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch. Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Juanne Gin N Ice

No 4 Davison’s, Antonio Apple Pie at Braxquin dob 28.6.05 Br Adams Rozamie Mad For Music x Pooh Bear

No 4 McLoughlin’s, Leyhey Living Legend ShCM dob 28.3.05 Inverglen Celtic Raider x Leyhey Lavender And Lace

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (0)

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (8 3abs)
No 1 Mealing’s, Reifrandies Muirne dob 30.11/11 Br Exh Ch. Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Reifrandies Mingay

No 2 Dale’s, Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely dob 6.11.11 Br Exh Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Imp)  x Lynnsto Visa JW

No 3 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Cloud Chaser  dob 22.12.11 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Clanestar Cloudchasing

No 4 Gale’s, Bellevue Sweet Dream dob 24.12.11 Br Exh Dashing Devil Street Fighter x Bellevue Dream Girl

No 5 McLoughlin’s Llovall Look Here Leyhey dob 9.12.11 Br Kabel & Bouwhuis Ch Pepabby Prank x Llovall And All That

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (7 4abs)
No 1 Britten’s, Krisma Storm in a Teacup Res BCC & BPIS 31/08/11. Br. Exh. Ch. Walk the Line Vom Deipenbrook to Krisma – Krisma Tick the Box

No 2 Squires' Kimgarwyn Orchid dob 22.9.09 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Kimgarwyn Opal

No 3 Hooper’s Yorsar Betsy Ross dob 11.8.11 Br Exh Ch Ashgate US Patriot x Yorsar Fivepenny Borg

Class 14 Junior Bitch (8 3abs)
No 1 Dale’s, Lynnsto Eye Candy dob 30.4.11 Br Exh  Ir Ch. Lynnsto Barclaycard JW x Lynnsto Smarty Pants

No 2 Squires's Kimgarwyn Miss Molly dob 22.9.11 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Arlo x Kimgarwyn Chit Chat

No 3 Noyce’s, Maxula Box of Tricks dob 22.6.11 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd -x Maxula Aim To Play

No 4 Thomson's, Hillloud Athena at Ashgate dob 22.1.11 Br Ash Ashgate Sheriff x Igloo Ice Maiden at Hillcloud

No 5 Lancaster’s, Clanestar Careless Love dob 9.1.11 Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Ch Clanestar Careless Affair JW

Class 15  Novice Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 Hayton’s, Pedrohay Silver Magnolia dob19.5.11  Br Exh Inverglen Banjo x Pedrohay Silver Rosebud

Class 16 Tyro Bitch (1)
No 1 Cobb’s, Fosseleigh Angel dob 14.4.09  Br Exh Int Ch. Krisma Spit N Polish x Fosseleigh Octavia

Class 17  Post Graduate Bitch (10 3abs)
No 1 Fox’s, Comdale Miss January at Hillsted dob 1.1.11 Br Jennings Ch. Pepabby Prank x Comdale Talk the Talk

No 2 Edmondson’s, Pepabby Pirouette dob 19.11.10  Br Exh  Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy x Ch. Pepabby Priceless

No 3 Burns’, Burneze Plan Bea dob 7.11.07 Br Exh Bocans Top Gun x Burneze Ever So Clever

No 4 Davison's, Braxquin Beginning Dream  dob 4.3.10 Br Exh Lindenka Bennington x Bensted Manna Mielle Fieule At Braxquin

No 5 Storey’s, Nossimp Only Girl In Command  dob 2.12.10 Br Exh Lizandycris Out to Play x Lizandycris Meaoki at Nossimp

Class 18  Limit Bitch (4 1abs)
No 1 Jennings’, Comdale Starr dob 1.111 Br Exh Ch. Pepabby Prank x Comdale Talk the Talk

No 2 Gale's, Bellevue Party Spirit dob 14.03.09 Br Squires Ch. Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 3 Griffiths’, Krisma Asking for Trouble at Karamynd

Class 19  Open Bitch (7 3abs)
No Dale’s, Lynnsto Platinum JW. BCC & RBIS.11/09/09.  Br Exh. Ir.Ch. Lynnsto Barclaycard JW- Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 2 Coley’s, Ch Karamynd on Cue for Kingsview dob 13.12.07  Br Griffiths Ch and Int Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Ch Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 3 Carling &Gillot's, Lizandycris Aint She Grand dob 7.1.10 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play It Again x Lizandycris Allayah

No 4  Burns’, Burneze Truly Talented  dob 18.6.09 Bellevue Knight Catcher x Burneze Ever So Clever

Class 20  Brace (3)
No 1 Burns’

No 2 Stock's

No 3 Hayton’s

a_President4

The President, Mrs. Daphne Lee opening the show

Top