button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

 

30th Championship Show

Saturday, 13th July 2013
Judge: Mrs Barbara Hands (Crinan)


Dog CC & Best In Show : Metcalfe’s, Flassendale Fairlie
Dog Res CC & Res Best In Show : Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer
Bitch CC & Best Opposite Sex : Gale’s, Gilbri Town Gossip
Bitch Res CC : Fox’s, Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted
Best Puppy In Show : Minett’s, Matheron For’n Affair with Duskhunter
Best Veteran In Show : Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda

 


Final Line Up


1st Post Grad Dog, Reserve Dog CC, Reserve Best in Show.


Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (1)
1st: Windram’s Louie Conquistador D 29.5.2011 Br Owner, Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride


Windram’s Louie Conquistador

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1st: Coley’s Kingsview Warwick D 19.12.12, Br Owner, Ch& Int Ch Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon x Ch Kingsview Make or Break
2nd: Bartley’s Davot Chief Whip D 4.12.12, Br Dingley, Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (Im Pol) x Davot Chinoa


Coley’s Kingsview Warwick


Bartley’s Davot Chief Whip

Class 3 Puppy Dog (2)
1st: Sweetzer’s Ambalasi Splash and Dash D 7.9.12, Br Owner, Gilbri Williwontee x Bellevue Wild at Heart
2nd: Bartley’s Yushama Shooting Star D 12.9.12, Br Mrs Stock, Roxholm Rinkie Doo from Charterwood x Yushama Precious Tammy

Sweetzer’s Ambalasi Splash and Dash

Bartley’s Yushama Shooting Star

Class 4 Junior Dog (2)
1st: Squire’s Bocans Backin Business D 7.6.12, Br Steemson, Serb Ch Bogarhazi Zuckini x U’cant Catcher by Bocans
2nd: Thomson’s Ashgate Gleouraich D 16.2.12, Br Owner, Glenbrittle My Way to Ashgate x Ashgate Miss Mona

Squire’s Bocans Backin Business

Thomson’s Ashgate Gleouraich

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)
1st: Milner’s Juanne Flamenco Finlay D 20.9.11, Br Owner, Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne


Milner’s Juanne Flamenco Finlay

Class 6 Tyro Dog (1)
1st: Windram’s Leonardo Ventura D 29.5.11, Br Owner, Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride


Windram’s Leonardo Ventura

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (1)
1st: Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer D 10.10.11, Br Owner, IR Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon x Brychdyn Marquise


Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Class 8 Limit Dog (6,2a)
1st: Storey’s Nossimp Written in the Stars D 2.12.10, Br Owner, Lizandycris Out to Play x Lizandycris Meaoki at Nossimp
2nd: Noyce’s Maxula Name of the Game D 9.7.08, Br Owner, Ch & Int Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW x Barwest Bright As A New Pin at Maxula
3rd:Thomson’s Ashgate Apollo D 7.11.10, Br Pacheco, Ch Ashgate Aros x Ashgate US Its All About Me
Res: Minetts Duskhunter For’N Connexion D 19.8.08, Br Owner, NZ Gr Ch Candido Due Moulin De MacGregor x Duskhunter Hi Spirit


Storey’s Nossimp Written in the Stars


Noyce’s Maxula Name of the Game

Class 9 Open Dog (5,1a)
1st: Metcalfe’s Flassendale Fairlie D 23.8.09, Br Gray, Inverglen Banjo x Inverglen Misty at Flassendale
2nd: Lewis’ Ch Lynnsto Man about Town D 7.4.08, Br Dale, UK IR DSN CH Lynnsto Mastercard x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto
3rd: Fox’s Ch Hillsted Same Again D 13.10.10, Br Owner, Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Hillsted Sweet Breeze
Res: West’s Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten D 16.1.10, Br Owner, CH/INT/NORDIC/DK Spoilt Brat Du Moulin De MacGregor x CH/INT CH Tomlyndon Look of Love


Metcalfe’s Flassendale Fairlie


Lewis’ Ch Lynnsto Man about Town

Class 10 Veteran Dog/Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Milner’s Juanne Gin N Soda B 7.2.02, Br Owner, Ch Newtonglen Covenator of Rozamie x Juanne Gin N Ice


Milner’s Juanne Gin N Soda

Class 11 Special Beginners Bitch (1)
1st: Windram’s Carlola Showgirl B 29.5.11, Br Owner, Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride


Windram’s Carlola Showgirl

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Minett’s Matheron For’n Affair with Duskhunter B 21.10.12, Br Shaw, Duskhunter For’n Connexion x Matheron with Attitude
2nd: Dunne’s Leonhards Chasing Snow with Charosmack (Naf, Taf) B 1.11.12, Br Grunewald, Dual Ch Charosmack Cool Days x Leonhards Lolita
3rd: Foster’s Thozow Forget Me Not B 18.11.12, Br Owner, Something Special Superbia Lynnsto x Thozow Sweet Pea
Res: Carlin & Gillott’s Lizandycris Talula B 31.12.132, Br Owners, Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Lizandycris Ready to Rock
VHC: Gale’s Bellevue Party Popper Naf B 24.10.12, Br Owner, Ch Lynnsto Man About Town x Bellevue Party Spirit


Minett’s Matheron For’n Affair with Duskhunter


Dunne’s Leonhards Chasing Snow with Charosmack

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (1,1a)

Class 14 Junior Bitch (1)
1st: Gale’s Gilbri Town Gossip B 7.5.12, Br Gaydon, The Dashing Devil’s Street Fighter x Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri


Gale’s Gilbri Town Gossip

Class 15 Novice Bitch (2)
1st: Mealing’s Reifrandies Muirne B 30.11.11, Br Owner, Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Reifrandies Mingay
2nd: Milner’s Juanne Latin Lindi Louise B 20.09.11, Br Owner, Rozamie Passion for Fashon x Rozamie Merry Go Round


Mealing’s Reifrandies Muirne


Milner’s Juanne Latin Lindi Louise

Class 16 Tyro Bitch (0)

Class 17 Post Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: Lewis’ Bellevue Day Dream at Leodhas B 24.12.11, Br Gale, The Dashing Devil’s Street Fighter x Bellevue Dream Girl
2nd: Davison’s Braxquin Beginning A Dream B 403.10, Br Owners, Lindenka Bennington x Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin
3rd: Windrams’ Cochansa Dales Pride B 18.09.08, Br Coles, Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar of Rozamie x Cochansa Vanilla Flurry


Lewis’ Bellevue Day Dream at Leodhas


Davison’s Braxquin Beginning A Dream

Class 18 Limit Bitch (6,3a)
1st: Morton’s Brychdyn Carrie on Swifdon B 14.10.11, Br Hughes, Ir Ch Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon x Brychdyn Remarque
2nd: Smith’s Lingbeck Playing the Lady B 9.11.09, Br Owner, Ch & Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Highcross Cascade
3rd: Noyce’s Maxula Box of Tricks B 20.6.11, Br Owner, Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Maxula Aim to Play


Morton’s Brychdyn Carrie on Swifdon


Smith’s Lingbeck Playing the Lady

Class 19 Open Bitch (5)
1st: Fox’s Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted B 1.1.11, Br Jennings, Ch Pepabby Prank x Comdale Talk The Talk
2nd: Hughes’ Brychdyn Remarque B 25.5.10, Br Owner, The Dashing Devil’s Shotgun x Ch Brychdyn Kitemark
3rd: West, Lehtonen & Hotanen Int/Fin/Swe/Est Ch Who’s Hot and Who’s Cold B 5.3.10 Br Lehtonen, INT/FIN/EST Ch Alborada Heraldo x FIN Ch Who’s Divine Breath
Res: Foster’s Thozow Sweet Pea B 28.8.05, Br Owner, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Thozow Bit of Trouble


Fox’s Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted


Hughes’ Brychdyn Remarque

Class 20 Brace (2,1a)
1st: Windram


Special Awards Classes
Judge: Mr Tony Lilley (Lilmill)

SAC Puppy (5)
1st: Dunne’s Leonhards Chasing Snow with Charosmack Naf, Taf
2nd: Gale’s Bellevue Party Popper Naf
3rd: Foster’s Thozow Forget Me Not
Res: Minett’s Matheron For’n Affair with Duskhunter
VHC: Sweetzer’s Ambalasi Splash & Dash

SAC Open (5,1a)
1st: Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer
2nd: Hughes’ Brychdyn Remarque
3rd: Foster’s Thozow Sweet Pea
Res: Mealing’s Reifrandies Muirne


Top