button2
Champ Show

button5
Committee

button6
Downloads

MEMBERS’ LIMITED SHOW
Saturday 19th April 2014

Judge: Mrs Tina Squire (Bellevue)


Best In Show and Best Bitch: Davison’s Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely at Braxquin
Reserve Best In Show. Best Opposite Sex & Best Puppy In Show: Ash’s Hillcloud Jupiter
Best Veteran In Show: Windram’s Cassara Princess

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (1,1a)


Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3,2a)
1st: Harper’s Westigo Bizzy Boy D 24.09.13 Br Owner Ch Comdale Johnny Boy x Westigo Sofa So Good


Harper’s Westigo Bizzy Boy


Class 3 Puppy Dog (2,0a)
1st: Ash’s Hillcloud Jupiter D 16.06.13 Br Owner Ashgate McKenzie x Hillcloud Helicity BPD, BD, BOS, RBIS
2nd: Bartley’s Atelib Playing the Star D 16.07.13 Br Owner Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW x Pelham Lady of Heathbridge

Ash’s Hillcloud Jupiter BPD, BD, BOS, RBIS

Bartley’s Atelib Playing the Star


Class 4 Junior Dog (1,0a)
1st: Coles’ Reifrandies Jack the Lad D 19.02.13 Br Mealing Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Reifrandies Mingay

Coles’ Reifrandies Jack the Lad


Class 5 Novice Dog (0)


Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (2,0a)
1st: Budge’s Charmedautumn Dazzle D 22.11.08 Br Anthony Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum x Walkonair Showtime with Charmedautum RBD
2nd: Anthony’s Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum D 04.03.07 Br Magri Ch Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie JW x Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie

Budge’s Charmedautumn Dazzle RBD

Anthony’s Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum


Class 7 Limit Dog (1,1a)


Class 8 Special Open Dog (0)


Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (3,0a)
1st: Windram’s Cassara Princess B 29.10.04 Br Owner Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin Daisy May BVIS
2nd: Pegg’s Ambalasi Frisky Whisky D 13.03.27 Br Sweetzer Ashgate Scotts Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm
3rd: Filmore’s Karagem Sloane Ranger B 24.03.01 Br Owner, Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Baby Cham of Karagem

Windram’s Cassara Princess BVIS

Pegg’s Ambalasi Frisky Whisky


Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (3,0a)
1st: MacBean’s Pryorvale Whisper B 11.08.13 Br Owner Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Pryorvale My Cherie Amour BPB & RBB
2nd: Davison’s Braxquin Forget Me Not B 10.08.13 Br Owner Veo Carleaone De New Griffindor x Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely at Braxquin
3rd: Thomson’s Dylandougie Ayr to Ashgate B 29.09.13 Br Brookes, Ashgate US Apollo x Chrisaliz Lady Eleanor at Dylandougie

MacBean’s Pryorvale Whisper BPB & RBB

Davison’s Braxquin Forget Me Not


Class 11 Puppy Bitch (1,0a)
1st: Bartley’s Atelib Moon Aura B 16.07.13 Br Owner Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW x Pelham Lady of Heathbridge

Bartley’s Atelib Moon Aura


Class 12 Junior Bitch (2,1a)
1st: Harper’s Westigo Cheeky Girl B 13.03.13 Br Owner Ch Comdale Johnny Boy x Westigo In On The Act

Harper’s Westigo Cheeky Girl


Class 13 Novice Bitch (1,0a)
1st: Windram’s Carlola Showgirl B 29.05.11 Br Owner Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride

Windram’s Carlola Showgirl


Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (5,2a)
1st: Harper’s Sheeza Delight B 11.03.11 Br Owner, Ch Comdale Action Man x Westigo In On The Act
2nd:Anthony’s Charmedautum Heavenly Dream B 14.01.11 B Owner, Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautum x Sarmac Heavenly Star with Charmedautum
3rd: Filmore’s Karagem Uptown Girl B 15.05.07 Br Owner Ashgate Scotts Progress x Karagem Lunar Skye

Harper’s Sheeza Delight

Anthony’s Charmedautum Heavenly Dream


Class 15 Limit Bitch (4,4a)


Class 16 Special Open Bitch (2,0a)
1st: Davison’s Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely at Braxquin B 06.11.11 Br Dale Something Special Superbia Lynnsto x Lynnsto Visa JW BIS & BB
2nd: Windram’s Cassara Princess

Davison’s Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely at Braxquin BIS & BB

Class 17 Ted Percival Memorial Stakes
1st: Lynnsto That’ll Do Nicely at Braxquin
2nd:Atelib Playing the Star

Top