button2
Champ Show

button5
Committee

button6
Downloads

 

SOUTHERN WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER CLUB

Members Limited Show
Sunday 19th March 2017
Judge: Miss Kim Gale (Bellevue)

BIS : Britten’s Krisma Jump Start
RBIS & BOS : Minett’s Matheron Connex Again
BPIS : Britten’s Krisma Jump Start
BV : Walden’s Kilmersdon Stanley of Taramount SHCM

Britten’s Krisma Jump Start


Class 1: SpB D/B No entries


Class 2: MPD No entries


Class 3: PD (3,1a)
1st: Britten’s Krisma Jump Start D 31-03-2016 br Exh, Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer – Krisma Handbags at Dawn BD, BPD, BIS, BPIS
2nd: Owen’sFrisbeck Guitar Man D 03-05-2016 br Mrs. N. Hurst, Ch Inverglen Banjo – Kristen Jane


Class 4: JD (2,0a)
1 st: Thomson’s Ashgate Ayton D 22-11-2015 br Exh, Hillcloud Jupiter – Dylandougie Ayr to Ashgate
2nd: Walden’s Thozow Great Expectations For Taramount D 04-02-2016 br L. M. & N. Foster, Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow – Thozow Forget Me Not


Class 5: PGD (2,1a)
1st: Walden’s Thozow Great Expectations For Taramount D 04-02-2016 br L. M. & N. Foster, Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow – Thozow Forget Me Not


Class 6: LD (3,0)
1st: Thomson’s Fernsunrise Fairplay With Ashgate D 11-02-2015 br N. Shaw, Ch Can Ch Windacre Ready to Rhumble – Standeridge Star Spangled von Sunrise RBD
2nd: MacBean’s Pryorvale Summer Knight D 21-04-2015 br Owner, Bocans Bolt to Bellevue – Pryorvale Whisper
3rd: Bartley’s Atelib Playing The Star D 16-07-2013 br Owner, Ch Int Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW – Pelham Lady of Heathbridge

Thomson’s Fernsunrise Fairplay With Ashgate
MacBean’s Pryorvale Summer Knight

Bartley’s Atelib Playing The Star


Class 7: Sp OD No entries


Class 8: VD/B (3,2a)
1st: Walden’s Kilmersdon Stanley Of Taramount Shcm D 03-10-2005 br Miss J M Watts, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Imp Ita) – Kenmilfore Elemi BVIS

Walden’s Kilmersdon Stanley Of Taramount Shcm


Class 9 MPB No entries


Class 10 PB (2,1a)
1st: Cotton’s Woo Woo Schnapps B 04-06-2016 br D. Crabtree, Ch Ashgate Us Apollo – Apricot Amaretti

Cotton’s Woo Woo Schnapps


Class 11 JB (5,2a)
1st: Bradbury Lizandycris Misschieves At Fourastay B 06-12-2015 br J. E. Carlin & J. E. Gillot, Ch Walk the Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma – Lizandycris Ready to Rock
2nd: Eason’s Andjoliam Appolonia B 28-10-2015 br Exh, Ashgate Appolo – Sunshine Present at Andjoliam
3rd: Thomson’s Ashgate Birnie B 04-02-2016 br Owner, Surprise Westie Rocket the Sky – Hillcloud Bella with Ashgate

Eason’s Andjoliam Appolonia


Class 12: PGB (2,1a)
1st: Harper’s Westigo Flirty Gertie B 23-04-2015 br Owner, the Dashing Devil's Street Fighter – Westigo Sheeza Delight


Class 13: Limit Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Eason’sHopecharm Indy Stars Over Andjoliam NAF B 02-07-2013 br S. Fryer, Hopecharm Starship Trooper – Hopecharm Indee Spirit
2nd: Sweetzer’s Ambalasi Pick 'N' Mix B 17-11-2013 br Exh, Dashing Devils Street Fighter – Bellevue Wild at Heart

Eason’sHopecharm Indy Stars Over Andjoliam


Class 14: SpOB (3,1a)
1st: Minett’s Matheron Connex Again B 24-01-2014 br Mrs. G. Shaw, Duskhunter For'n Connexion – Matheron with Attitude BB, RBIS, BOS
2nd: Harper’s Westigo Cheeky Girl B 13-03-2013 br Owner, Ch Comdale Johnny Boy – Westigo in on the Act

Class 15 Ted Percival Memoral Stakes DB
1st: Thomson’s Fernsunrise Fairplay With Ashgate