button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
10th April 2010

Judge : Mrs Sandra Sizmore (Lamsmore)

WinnersWEb
BISResBIS

Best Dog  and Best Opposite Sex Thomson’s - Ashgate McKenzie

Reserve Best Dog  Lewis’ - Lynnsto Man About Town

Best Bitch and Best in Show Squire’s - Bellevue Dream Girl

Reserve Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show Ash’s - Hillcloud Drizzle

Best Puppy in Show Owen’s - Bournehaven Triple Target

Best Veteran in Show Milner’s - Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice

Class 1 Special Beginners, Dog or Bitch (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy (0)

Class 3. Puppy Dog   (2 1abs)
No 1 Owen’s, Bournehaven Triple Target dob 28.5.09 Br Mrs J Perrin Ned Ch Dashing Devil’s Spirit of Mine x Bournehaven Quiet Tyme

Class 4 Junior Dog  (1 1abs)

Class 5 Novice Dog   (0)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog  (4)
No 1 Stock’s, Lindenka Baxter dob 7.1.07 Br Mrs M Purchon Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Lindenka Toffee Pudding

No 2 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Krachett at Ryeback dob 30.10.07 Br M Boxall Kyntilly Just the Measure x Blush of Dawn at Emanhay

No 3 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky dob 13.3.07 Br Mr Mrs D Sweetzer Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

No 4 Higgs', Touchwood My Cool Winna dob 19.4.07 Br E Higgs Ch Newtonglen Covenanter at Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker

Class 7 Limit Dog  (4)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate McKenzie dob 16.6.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Ch Ashgate Maybole

No 2 Lewis’, Lynnsto Man About Town dob 7.4.08 Br M Dale Ch Lynnsto Mastercard JW x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 3 Davison’s, Antonia Apple Pie at Braxquin dob 28.6.05 Br Mrs P Adams Rozamie Mad for Music x Pooh Bear

No 4 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Krachett at Ryeback

Class 8 Special Open Dog  (0)

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch  (2)

No 1  Milner’s, Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice (Bitch) dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just an Ace

No 2 Windram's, Barnwin I’m Daisy May (Bitch) dob 2.7.02 Br Mrs V Barnett & C Windram  Jeau Dorce by Juanne x Norjons Delizimo of Barnwin

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch  (3 1abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne  dob 14.9.09 Br Magri & Arrowsmith  Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Newtonglen Primrose

No 2 Wilshaw’s Domaroy Done ‘N’ Dusted dob 28.8.09 Br Exh Krisma Spitnpolish x Domaroy Dryad

Class 11 Puppy Bitch  (3 2abs)
No 1 Wilshaw’s, Domaroy Done ‘N’ Dusted

Class 12 Junior Bitch  (4 1abs)
No 1 Ash’s, Hillcloud Drizzle dob 24.12.08 Br Exh Gilbri Willeewontee x Olton Aye Precious Pearl at Hillcloud

No 2 Squires', Bellevue Party Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 3 Pegg’s, Bellevue Dream Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br. Squires Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

Class 13 Novice Bitch (3)
No 1 Harper’s, Westigo Precious Spirit dob 1.10.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Westigo Scampanata

No 2 Brockwell’s, Jackinaspin Pink Rosebud dob 4.3.08 Br Exh Jack Policy Piper Among Jackinaspin x Malady Money Spinner Among Jackinaspin

No 3 Schafer’s, Bikehunter Babette dob 29.5.08 Br Exh Bikehunter Arthur x Rozamie Dancing On Ice at Bikehunter

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch  (9 4abs)
No 1  Squires', Bellevue Dream Girl dob 15.4.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Caught U Lookin

No 2 Lilley & Milling’s,  Lilmill Potty Dotty dob 24.4.08 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Lilmill Bright Star

No 3 Harper’s, Westigo In On The Act dob 22.7.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso x Westigo Senzational

No 4  Stock’s, Lindenka Apple Charlotte dob 15.9.08 Br Mrs M Purchon Ch Havasu Pai x Lindenka Summer Pudding

No 5 Barton’s, Ryebeck On Cue dob 10.1.06 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the Measure x Ryebeck Willow the Wisp

Class 15 Limit Bitch (4)
No 1 Jennings', Llovall a Real Deal at Comdale dob 29.11.08 Br Kabel Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll The Dice for Llovall

No 2 Griffiths', Karamynd Drama Queen dob 13.12.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW x Ch Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 3 Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I’m Daisy May

No 4 Barton’s, Ryebeck on Cue

Class 16 Special Open Bitch  (2)
No 1 Jennings', Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale dob 14.1.08 Br Kabel Ch Ashgate US Patriot x Llovall Anything Goes

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin ‘N’ Soda dob 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice

Class 17 Bred by Exhibitor, Dog or Bitch (2)
No 1 Windram’s, Cassara Princess

No 2 Barton's, Ryebeck on Cue

Class 18 Not bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (1)
No 1 Barton's, Emanhay Bob S Krachett at Ryebeck

AGM1

AGM2


Top