button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
23rd October 2010

Judge:  Miss Karen Harper (Westigo)

MainWinners98Web
a_BISChallengePhoto87Web
a_BPChallenge90


Best Dog and Best Opposite Sex Budge's - Rozamie Icicle

Reserve Best Dog Lewis’s - Lynnsto Man About Town

Best Bitch and Best in Show  Jennings' - Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

Reserve Best Bitch Squire’s - Bellevue Party Spirit

Best Puppy in Show Jennings' -   Comdale Smooth Operator

Best Veteran Milner's -   Juanne Gin ‘N’ Soda

Class 1 Special Beginners, Dog or Bitch  (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3 1abs)
No 1   Jennings', Comdale Smooth Operator  dob 5.4.10 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll the Dice for Llovall

No 2 Jennings', Comdale Mr Bojangles dob 5.4.10 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll the Dice for Llovall

Class 3 Puppy Dog  (0)

Class 4 Junior Dog  (0)

Class 5 Novice Dog  (0)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Anthony’s, Rozamie Dream on with Charmedautumn dob 4.3.07 Br Magri Ch. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie JW x Newtonglen Pretty Woman at Rozamie

No 2 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky dob 13.3.07 Br Sweetzer Ch Ashgate Scott Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

No 3 Eastol’s, Ashgate Hillcloud Comet dob 30.8.08 Br Ash/Thomson  Ashgate Sheriff x Ashgate Auchattie at Hillcloud

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Budge’s, Rozamie Icicle dob 22.2.06 Br Magri Rozamie Billy Baloo x Newtonglen PrettyWoman at Rozamie

No 2 Lewis’s, Llynsto Man About Town dob 7.4.08 Br Dale Ch Llynnsto Mastercard JW x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

Class 8 Open Dog  (0)

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 1abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin ‘N’ Soda dob 7.2.02  Br Exh. Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Juanne Gin ‘N’ Ice

No 2 Windram’s, Barnwin I’m Daisy May dob 2.7.02 Br Barrett/Windram  Jeau Dorce by Juanne x Norjons Delizimo of Barnwin

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (3, 2abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Braxquin Beginning a Dream dob 4.3.10 Br Exh Lindenka Bennington x Bensted Manna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (1, 1a)

Class 12 Junior Bitch (1)
No 1 Milner’s, Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne dob 1.9.09 Br Magri/Arrowsmith Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Newtonglen Primrose

Class 13 Novice Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Pegg’s, Bellevue Dream Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br Squire Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 2 Milner’s, Merry Go Round by Juanne

No 3 Anthony’s, Sarmac Heavenly Star with Charmedautumn dob 25.8.07 Br Millen Ch Walkonair Mister Rozamie x Sarmac Dynamite Star

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (7 4abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Bellevue Party Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br Exh Multi Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 2 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Full of Ambition dob 13.3.07 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

No 3 Windram’s, Cochansa Dales Pride dob 18.9.08 Br Coles Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Cochansa Vanille Flurry

Class 15  Limit Bitch  (2 1abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Bensted Manna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin dob 9.4.07 Br Mockridge Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Edinlee Mini Minx

Special Open Bitch (2)
No 1 Jennings', Llovall as Mama Said to Comdale dob 14.1.08 Br Kabel Ch Ashgate US Patriot x Llovall Anything Goes

No 2 Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I’m Daisy May

Class 17 Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 Braxquin Beginning a Dream

Class 18 Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch  (1 1abs)

Top