button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
9th April 2011

Judge Miss N Foster (Thozow)

BISPhoto156WEb
BISResBIS131Web
 
BOSBPIS130Web BestVet157Web

Best Dog and Best Opposite Sex Jennings' - Comdale Smooth Operator

Reserve Best Dog Ash's - Hillcloud Blizzard

Best Bitch and Best in Show Jennings'   -  Llovall A Real Deal At Comdale

Reserve Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show Lilley and Milling's - Lilmill Potty Dotty

Best Puppy in Show Gaydon's - Gilbri Spannish Rose

Best Veteran Thomson's - Ashgate Scots Sagacity

Class 1 Special Beginners, Dog or Bitch (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog  (1 1abs)

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Jones’s, Duskhunter Special Treat at Fernlair dob 10.6.10 Br Minett Duskhunter Dutch Courage x Pryorvale O’Lala at Duskhunter

Class 4 Junior Dog  No entries

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)
No 1 Wright’s, Midsommer Barnaby dob 1.5.09 Br Dymond Sydanian Amiable Athos x Pysgotwr Dymond Dazzler

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (4 1abs)
No 1 Jennings’,  Comdale Smooth Operator dob 5.4.10 Br Exh Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll the Dice for Llovall

No 2 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky 13.3.07 Br Sweetzer Ch/FCI/IR Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress JW x Ambalasi Full of Charm

No 3 Owen’s, Bournehaven Triple Target ShCMdob 28.5.09 Br Perrin Ned.Ch Dashing Devil’s Spirit of Mine x Bournehaven Quiet Tyme

Class 7 Limit Dog (1)
No 1 Ash’s Hillcloud Blizzard dob 13.12.07 Br Exh Ashgate Inish Biggles – Olton Aye Precious Pearl at Hillcloud

Class 8 Special Open Dog No entries

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 3abs)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Scot’s Sagacity 23.5.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Kyntilly Highland Wisdom by Ashgate

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (5 1abs)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Moonsie dob 7.8.10 Br Exh Ch/Spa. Ch Alborada Centurion x Ch Ashgate Maybole JW

No 2 Gaydon’s, Gilbri Royal Sapphire dob 21.9.10 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale x Ch Winstonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri

No 3 Cox’s, Lamsmore Sonata 20.8.10 Br Exh Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin x Lynnsto Symphony at Lamsmore

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (7 1abs)

No 1 Gaydon’s, Gilbri Spannish Rose dob 24.7.10 Br Exh Ch Spa. Ch Alborada Centurion x Gilbri Charisma

No 2 Robinson’s, Patnor Party Girl dob 16.6.10 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Killynether Coming Down to Patnor

No 3 Sweetzer’s, Bellevue Wild at Heart dob 3.6.10. Br. Ex. Squires The Dashing Devils Shotgun x Bellevue Honey Bee

Class 12 Junior Bitch (4 1abs)

No 1  Brockwell’s, Hillsted Sitara Shines for Jackinaspin dob 24.12.09 Br. Fox Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Hillsted Sweet Jazzmine

No 2  Fox’s, Hillsted Suhana dob 24.12.09 Br Exh. Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Hillsted Sweet Jazzmine

No 3 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Pocket Rocket dob 15.3.10 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lilmill Give Me Your Answer Do

Class 13 Novice Bitch (1)

No 1 Brockwell’s, Jackinaspin Pink Rosebud  dob 4.3.08 Br Exh Jack Policy Piper Amond Jackinaspin x Malady Money Spinner Among Jackinaskin

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (8 3abs)

No 1 Robinson’s, Killynether Coming Down to Patnor  dob 23.9.07 Br Molony Rus. Ch Markstown Mr Havasu x Ch Killynether Kimoko JW

No 2 Squires', Bellevue Party Spirit dob 14.3.09 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Honey Bee

No 3 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Jazzmine dob 16.2.08 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty

Class 15  Limit Bitch (2 1abs)

No 1 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Potty Dotty dob 24.4.08 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Lilmill Bright Star 

Special Open Bitch (5 1abs)

No 1 Jennings’, Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale 29.11.08 Br Kabel  Llovall Aint Misbehavin Mr x Krisma Roll the Dice for Llovall

No 2  Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Give Me Your Answer Do dob 25.12.07 Br Exh.Kyntilly Just The Measure x Kenmillto Front Page News

No 3 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Breeze 23.7.06 Br Exh. Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty

Ted Percival Memorial Stakes (5 3abs)

No 1  Brockwell’s, Hillsted Sitara Shines for Jackinaspin

No 2 Sweetzer’s, Bellevue Wild at Heart

Top