button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
April 12th, 2003 

Judge : Mrs A Milner (Juanne)

 

April2003BestDogBIS

Best Dog and Best in Show

Best Bitch + Res BIS

Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show

Res BIS BIS Best Puppy in Show

Reserve Best in Show               Best in Show             Best Puppy in Show

Best Dog and Best in Show Thomson's -   Ashgate Inish Biggle

Reserve Best Dog Smith's - Benary Sports Commentator

Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show Jennings' - Comdale Grand Cassatta  

Reserve Best Bitch Clarke's - Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto JW

Best Puppy in Show Britten's - -  Krisma Jammydodger

Best Veteran Clark's, - Ashgate Leny

Special Beginners Dog  (2)
No 1  Barrington's, His Masters Choice dob 10.4.02. Br Savsam Memorable Hot Shot x Reem Regal Lady 

No 2 Bancroft's, Holloview Commander dob 21.1.02 Br Hammett Kimgarwyn Silver Star of Holloview x Holloview Polyanthus

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1abs)
No 1 Magri's, Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie dob 30.7.02 Br Bartlett Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Lasara Love Me Do of Dwilencia

No 2 Percival and Fairfield's, Underholt Flasher dob 27.8.02.Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

Puppy Dog (2)
No 1 Britten's, Krisma Jammydodger dob 16.5.02 Br Exh Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Krisma Telling Tales

No 2 Sweetzer's, Ambalasi Fancy Free dob 2.7.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

Junior Dog (4 1abs)
No 1 Legg's, Westfire Mister Tom  dob 11.1.02 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Hillcloud Ice Cracker

No 2 His Masters Choice

No 3 Holloview Commander

Novice Dog (1)
No 1 His Masters Choice

Post Graduate Dog (6 2abs)
No 1 Skelton's, Ettean Lord of The Glen dob 25.10.01 Br Henry Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Ashgate Isla of Ettean

No 2 Wickson's, BelleVue Just dob 2.10.01 Br Squire Ch Jillso Just For Me JW x Belle Vue Striking Diamonds

No 3 Sweetzer's, Ambalasi Firecracker dob 16.2.00 Br.Exh Ch Benary Specious x Benary Spells Ambition

Limit Dog (4 2abs)
No 1 Smith's, Benary Sports Commentator dob 24.11.00 Br Exh Ch Benary Specious x Ch Benary Special Connection

No 2 Percival and Fairfield's, Julgarian Jumping Jack at Underholt dob 5.11.98 Ch Haweswalton Troubador x Scymignon Villandry

Open Dog (5 2 abs)
No 1 Thomson's, Ashgate Inish Biggle dob 6.5.01 Br Wright Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Whalsay at Kellaway

No 2 Rose's, Jopeta Flash Harry  dob 14.3.00 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x  Jopeta Charismatic

No 3 Summerton's, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

Veteran Dog Or Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Clark's, Ashgate Leny dob 1.9.95 Br Thomson Ch Ashgate Leckie x Ashgate Skirza

No 2 Foster's, Thozow Bit of Mischief  dob 13.12.88 Br Exh Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch x Kimgarwyn Lady Fleur

No 3 Percival and Fairfield's, Underholt Snow Dream dob 2.7.94 Br Exh Underholt Snow Stormer x Underholt Snow Huntress

Special Beginners Bitch (0)

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 3abs)
No Bartlett's, Dwilencia Perfect Love dob 30.7.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Lasara Love Me Do of Dwilencia

No 2 Thomson's, Ashgate Mary dob 12.8.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ch Ashgate Spey

No 3 Percival's, Underholt Snow Crystal dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

Puppy Bitch (5 1abs)
No 1 Chudley's, Chryzara Queen Of The Night dob 31.5.02 Br Exh Vallange Warlord x Chryzara Love Token

No 2 Davis', Sound of Sleat from Ashgate dob 7.5.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Golden Girl Cindy

No 3 Sweetzer's, Ambalasi Full of Charm dob 2.7.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

Junior Bitch (7 1abs)
No 1 Britten's, Krisma Cactus dob 17.12.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma 

No 3 Clarke's, Lynnsto Late Night Special dob 29.11.01Br Exh Zinos Errol by Ashgate x Sharrodlea Minueto Of Lynnsto

Novice Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Harper's, Westigo Senzational dob 14.10.01 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Westigo Senza

No 2 Graham's, Lasara Ladies Maid dob 14.10.01 Br Exh Lasara Lonely One x Lasara Let Me See

No 3 Turner's, Newtonglen Charity of Stanwega  dob Br Torbet Newtonglen Lord O’ The Isles x Newtonglen Pure Magic

Post Graduate Bitch (6 3abs)
No 1 Foster's, Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow dob 16.3.01 Br Crockett Ch/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man Havasu

No 2 Thomson's, Ashgate Scots Sagacity Owner Br Thomson dob 23-5-01 Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe X Ch/Ir Ch Kintilly Highland Wisdom    

No 3  Fox's, Patnor Sweet Dreams At Hillsted dob 5.9.00 Br Robinson Hillsted Super Trouper x Lavendar Sunrise of Patnor

Limit Bitch (10 4abs)
No 1 Clarke's, Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto JW dob 15.9.01 Br Cox Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin

No 2 Gill's, Cloonbeggane Missattitude dob 19.12.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Sarmac Real Whizzbang

No 3 Barton's, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp dob 25.10.97 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Ana Travana

Open Bitch (9 3abs)
No 1 Jennings', Comdale Grand Cassatta dob 10.10.99 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Compach Lass of Comdale

No 2 Fox's, Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted dob 25.9.98 Br Griffin Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Burlmere Bossanova

No 3 Bartlett's, Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia dob 12.10.99 Br Graham Lasara Loveresleap x Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Bred By Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (8 1abs)
No 1 Cloonbeggane Missattitude

No 2 Underholt Flasher

No 3 Jopeta Flash Harry

Not Bred By Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (1)
No 1 Julgarian Jumping Jack at Underholt

 

Top