button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
June 22nd 2002

Judge Mr Kevin Allen (Kevinor)

Openshow K Allen.jpg

Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show with the Judge

Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Gill's - Cloonbeggane Gentleman Jim

Reserve Best Dog and Best Puppy In Show Griffiths', - Karamynd Up And Buzzing

Best Bitch and Best in Show Mellor's, - Bellevue Maid For Jillso

Reserve Best Bitch Fox', - Patnor Sweet Dreams At Hillsted

Best Veteran Foster’s, - Thozow Shining Jewel

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (1)
No 1 Martin & Shrimpton’s, Rozamie Lord Of The Dance At Lyndelous taf dob 18.11.01 Br Magri Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Kingsview Sky Lark

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (4)
No 1 Wickson’s, Bellevue Just Duncan dob 02.10.01 Br Squire Ch Jillso Just For Me x Bellevue Striking Diamonds

No 2 Bartlett’s, Rozamie Dance Master dob  18.11.01 Br Magri Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Rozamie Rosemary

No 3 Griffin’s, Burlmere Dare To Query  dob 20.11.01 Br Exh Burlmere Classic Cliché x Rotella Missspelt Yoof at Burlmere

No 4 Martin & Shrimpton’s, Rozamie Lord Of The Dance At Lyndelous

Class 3 Puppy Dog (4 2abs)
No 1 Griffiths’, Karamynd Up And Buzzing dob 17.7.01 Br Exh Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd x Burneze Best Wishes to Karamynd

No 2 Thomson’s, Ashgate Roscafin St John dob 15.9.01 Br Cox Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin

Class 4 Junior Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Denzil dob 23.8.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

Class 5 Novice Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Denzil

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (6 4abs)
No 1 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Firecracker dob 16.2.00 Br Exh Ch Benary Specious x Benary Spells Ambition

No 2 Percival and Fairfield’s, Julgarian Jumping Jack At Underholt dob 5.11.98 Br Smith Ch Haweswalton Troubador x Scymignon Villandry

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 3abs)

Class 8 Open Dog (6 5abs)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Gentleman Jim dob 23.5.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Sarmac I’m Your Lady

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 1abs)
No 1 Foster’s, Thozow Shining Jewel dob 9.8.92 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Ryan x Thozow Princess Mistletoe

No 2 Percival and& Fairfield’s ,Underholt Snow Dream dob 2.7.94 Br Exh Underholt Snow Stormer x Underholt Snow Huntress

Class 10 Special Beginners Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 1 Martin & Shrimpton’s, Rozamie Summer Sensation at Lyndelous taf dob 24.6.01 Br Magri Newtronglen Lord of the Isles x Thorneyhedge Enchantress

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (12 5abs)
No 1 Willoughby’s, Elmeon Miss Phoebe dob 5.11.01 Br Exh Lindenka Brannigan x Elmeon Mary Anne

No 2 Gillies’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg In Charge At  Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 3 Griffin’s, Burlmere Che Sara Sara dob 7.11.01 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Burlmere Classic Touch

No 4 Graham’s, Lasara Ladies Maid dob 14.10.01 Br Exh Lasara Lonely One x Lasara Let Me See

No 5 Harper’s, Westigo Senzational dob 14.10.01 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Westigo Senza

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (6 2abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin Flurry dob 3.8.01 Br Exh Jeau Dorce by Juanne x Gaywyn White Lilac with Juanne

No 2 Sizmore’s, Lamsmore Miss Brodie dob 30.8.01 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate Imp x Beinn Mh’or Of Lamsmore

No 3 Bartlett’s, Dwilencia City Girl dob 24.7.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia

No 4 Martin & Shrimpton’s, Rozamie Summer Sensation at Lyndelous

Class 13 Junior Bitch (6 2abs)
No 1 Foster’s, Havasu Hidden Treasure At Thozow dob 16.3.01 Br Crockett Ch/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty

No 2 Jones’, Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons dob 12.3.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale

No 3 Thomson’s, Ashgate Scots Sagacity dob 23.5.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ch Kyntilly Highland Wisdom

No 4 Hammett’s, Hollowview Look At Me dob 28.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

Class 14 Novice Bitch (5 3abs)
No 1 Thomson’s Ashgate Scots Sagacity

No 2 Hammett’s Hollowview Magic Of Love dob 13.9.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hollowview Rosabella

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (9 2abs)
No 1 Fox’s, Patnor Sweet Dreams at Hillsted dob 5.9.00 Br Robinson Hillsted Souper Trouper x Lavendar Sunrise of Patnor

No 2 Jones’, Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

No 3 Sizmore’s, Lamsmore Floraness dob 13.9.00 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore

No 4 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Misattitude dob 19.12.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Sarmac Real Whizzbang

No 5 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp dob 25.10.97 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Ana Travana by Ryebeck

Class 16 Limit Bitch (10 1abs)
No 1 Mellor’s, Bellevue Maid for Jillso dob 20.3.00 Br Squire Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Striking Diamonds

No 2 Coley’s, Newtonglen Skydove dob 24.6.99 Br Torbet Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Kingsview Skylark

No 3 Packett’s, Ashgate Saint Clair at Blandsgill dob 4.12.98 Br Thomson Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ch Ashgate Sassy

No 4 Johnson’s, Kyntilly Just Maybe dob 4.9.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Kyntilly Justina

No 5 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

Class 17 Open Bitch (4 1 abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Joanne Gin N Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just An Ace

No 2 Packett’s, Ashgate Awlabatit dob 30.6.99 Br Thomson Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Speshul

No 3 Torbet’s, Kiniver The Upstart At Newtonglen dob 30.9.99 Br Thomas Ch Krisma Streetwise x Newtonglen Rag Nymph Of Kiniver

Class 18 Bred By Exhibitor (5 1abs)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Misattitude

No 2 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Snow Dream

No 3 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

No 4 Robinson’s, Patnor Sparkling Gem

Class 19 Not Bred By Exhibitor (4 1abs)
No 1 Packett’s, Ashgate Saint Clair at Blandsgill

No 2 Gillies’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl

No 3 Brown’s, Madrabawn Avoca Maid dob 9.2.00 Br Wailing Wydean Silver Bramble of Madrabawn x Kellanor Karousel at Madrabawn

Top