button2
Champ Show

button5
Committee

button6
Downloads

 

Open Show
Saturday 19th October 2013

Judge: Mr George Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best In Show and Best Bitch : Owen’s Egremont Seventh Heaven
Reserve Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex and Best Puppy In Show :
Lilley & Milling’s Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill
Best Veteran: Fox’s Hillsted Sweet Breeze

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (1,0a)
1st: Tansley’s Bellevue Fun Seeker at Keinsley B DOB 20.11.11 Br Gale The Dashing Devils Street Fighter x Bellevue Lookin For Fun


Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (2,1a)
1st: Bradbury’s Petalam Gear Up D DOB 08.02.13 Br Owner Havasu Hey Dude for Swifdon x Petalam New Era


Class 3 Puppy Dog (3,1a)
1st: Lilley & Milling’s Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill D DOB 07.01.13 Br Britten Ch Walk The Line von Deipenbrook to Krisma x Krisma Ticks The Box BPD, BD, RBIS, BOS & BPIS
2nd: Bartley’s Davot Chief Whip Atelib D DOB 04.12.12


Lilley & Milling’s Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill


Bartley’s Davot Chief Whip Atelib


Class 4 Junior Dog (0)


Class 5 Novice Dog (0)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog
(2, 1a)
1st: Windram’s Louie Conquistador D DOB 29.05.11 Br Owner Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride


Windram’s Louie Conquistador


Class 7 Limit Dog (0)


Class 8 Special Open Dog (1,0a)
1st: Windram’s Leonardo Ventura D DOB 29.05.11 Br Owner Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride RBD


Windram’s Leonardo Ventura



Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (4,3a)
1st: Fox’s Hillsted Sweet Breeze B DOB 23.07.06 Br Owner Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hillsted Sweet Liberty BV


Fox’s Hillsted Sweet Breeze


Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (1,0a)

1st: Harper’s Westigo Cheeky Girl B DOB 13.03.13 Br Owner Comdale Johnny Boy x Westigo In On The Act BPB


Harper’s Westigo Cheeky Girl



Class 11 Puppy Bitch (0)


Class 12 Junior Bitch (3,2a)
1st: Owen’s Egremont Seventh Heaven B DOB 09.08.12 Br Owner The Dashing Devils Street Fighter x Bellevue Spirit in Mind BB & BIS


Owen’s Egremont Seventh Heaven


Class 13 Novice Bitch (1,0a)
1st: Windram’s Carlola Showgirl B DOB 29.05.11 Br Owner Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Cochansa Dales Pride


Windram’s Carlola Showgirl


Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (3,1a)
1st Bradbury’s Petalam Something Tells Me B 26.07.11 Br Owner Bournehaven Triple Target Sh CM x Petalam Rock Solid
2nd: Milner’s Juanne Latin Lindi Louise B 20.09.11 Br Owner Rozamie Passion for Fashion x Rozamie Merry Go Round By Juanne


Bradbury’s Petalam Something Tells Me


Milner’s Juanne Latin Lindi Louise


Class 15 Limit Bitch (3,2a)
1st: Milner’s Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne B 14.09.09 Br Magri & Arrowsmith Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Newtonglen Primrose


Milner’s Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne


Class 16 Sp Open Bitch (3,1a)
1st: Britten’s Krisma Storm In A Teacup B 31.08.11 Br Owner CH Walk the Line Von Deipenbrook to Krisma x Krisma Ticks the Box RBB
2nd: Windram’s Cassara Princess B 29.10.04 Br Owner Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin Im Daisy May


Britten’s Krisma Storm In A Teacup


Windram’s Cassara Princess


Class 17 Mary Gill Memorial Stakes (4,2a)
1st: Fox’s Hillsted Sweet Breeze
2nd: Bradbury’s Petalam Gear Up

 

 


TOP