button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
Saturday 8th April 2006

Judge:  Mrs Alison Mellor (Jillso)

April06Winners
April06BestDogBitch

 Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best In Show Legg's - Westfire Mr Tom

Reserve Best Dog Thomson's - Ashgate Sheriff

Best Bitch and Best In Show Davis' - Ashgate Amaryllis

Reserve Best Bitch Sizmore's - Lamsmore Neave

Best Puppy In Show Clarke's - Lynnsto Flyinsolo

Best Veteran Milner's - Juanne Gin ‘N’ Ice

Class 1  Special Beginners Dog  (1)
No 1 Rose’s, George Tony dob 25.4.05 Br Leigh-Pemberton Benery Special Consort x Megan’s Girl Rosy Kate

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3)
No 1 Hill & Wilson’s, Olton Aye Sweater Man dob 8.10.05. Br Exh .Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Olton Aye Bonne Chance

No 2 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill What’s It All About dob 19.9.05. Br Exh Kyntilly Just The Measure x Kenmilto Coming On Strong at Lilmill

No 3 Lee’s, Daphayr Country Bumpkin dob 24.9.05 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Daphayr Chasing Dreams

Class 3 Puppy Dog  (5 2abs)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Whoz That Guy dob 23.4.05. Br Exh Ch Bournehavem Birthday Guy x Cloonbeggane Party Popper

No 2 Hammett’s, Hollowview Master Tyke dob 16.5.05 Br Exh Bellevue Just F Fun x Hollowview Slea Star

No 3 Kinchin's, Fossleigh Shogun dob 8.10.04 Br Exh Fossleigh Picasso x Fossleigh Lucretia

Class 4  Junior Dog (3)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Sheriff dob 19.12.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Sonas

No 2 Windram’s, Kristenkenzie Fagan dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I'm Daisy May

No 3 Kinchin’s, Fossleigh Shogun

Class 5 Novice Dog  (2)
No 1 Rose’s, George Tony

No 2 Kinchin’s, Fossleigh Shogun

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Clarke’s, Lynnsto Pellam JW ShCM dob 28.9.04 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Roscafin Arrina at Lynnsto

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne The Liquorice Lad dob 14.3.04 Br. Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Make It For Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 3 Cooper’s, Crinan Chance on Me dob 10.2.03 Br Hands Cy Ch Karamynd Up and Buzzing x Crinan Celtic Blessing

Class 7.   Limit Dog (2)
No 1 Legg’s, Westfire Mr Tom dob 11.1.02 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Hillcloud Ice Cracker

No 2 Percival’s, Underholt Flasher dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

Class 8 Special  Open Dog  (2 1abs)
No 1 Fox’s, Hillsted Step By Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

Class 9 Veteran Dog/Bitch (7 3abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Ice dob 9.5.98. Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just An Ace

No 2 Filmore’s, Bellevue Babycham of Karagem dob 20.11.97 Br Squire Sw Ch Bellevue Wise Guy x Bellevue Sweet Charity

No 3 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One

Class 10  Minor Puppy Bitch (5 1abs)
No 1 Clarke’s, Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto dob 5.8.05 Br Proctor Ch Lord’s Wain Major Thompson x Lynnsto Arruna JW

No 2 Thomson’s, Olton Aye For Ashgate dob 8.10.05 Br Hill & Wilson Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Olton Aye Bonne Chance

No 3 Clarke’s, Lynnsto Arrian dob 20.8.05 Br Exh Multi Ch Lord's Wain Major Thompson x Roscafin Arrina at Lynnsto JW

Class 11  Puppy Bitch (7 3abs)
No 1 Clarke’s, Lynnsto Flyinsolo dob 1.7.05 Br Exh Hopecharm Inn Deego x Lynnsto Soloist JW ShCM

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin ‘N’ Just a Dash dob 9.6.05. Br Exh Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 3 Torbet’s, Newtonglen Merry Widow dob 23.4.05 Br Exh Roxamie Passion For Fashion x Greycliffe Highland Jewel of Rozamie

No 4 Tapley's, Raspberry Rose dob 23.45.05 Br Birkhead Powerdawn Yellow Pages x Heathjohn Adeline

Class 12  Junior Bitch (7 1abs)
No 1 Sizmore’s, Lamsmore Neave dob 17.10.04 Br. Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Lamsmore Floraness

No 2 Cooper’s, Ashgate Camelia dob 10.10.04 Br. Davis Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily

No 3 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane The One’N’Only dob 7.2.05 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit Makeit For Karamynd x Cloonbeggane Misattitude

No 4 Rose's, Jopeta Dancing Diva dob 25.12.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Trepleyna Little Madam

No 5 Hughes', Hopecharm I'm No April Fool at Brychdyn don 1.4.05 Br Fryer Hopecharm Indeego x Hopecharm I'm Daisy May

Class 13 Novice Bitch (8 1abs)
No 1 Clarke’s, Lynnsto Flyinsolo dob 1.7.05 Br Exh Hopecharm Indeego x Lynnsto Soloist JW ShCM

No 2 Thomson’s, Ashgate Ardlussa dob 29.9.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Aros x Kerscott Irish Eyes of Ashgate

No 3 Clarke’s, Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto dob 5.8.05 Br Proctor Multi Ch Lord's Wain Major Thompson x Lynnsto Arruna

No 4 Ramsay's, Drambrodie On The West Side don 10.8.04 Br Exh Bellevue Trigger Happy x Drambrodie Gaelic Heart

No 5 Rose's, Jopeta Dancing Diva dob 25.12.04 By Exh Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Trepleyna Little Madam

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (4 2abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Millie May dob 25.10.03. Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

No 2 Lee’s, Daphayr Fleur dob 19.8.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Daphayr Chasing Dreams

Class 15  Limit Bitch (12 5abs)
No 1 Jennings', Dwilencia High Esteem of Comdale dob 9.12.04. Br Bartlett Ch Karamynd High As a Kite x Dwilencia City Girl

No 2 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29.10.03. Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlemere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 3 Legg’s, Westfire Adelka

Class 16  Special Open Bitch (3)
No 1 Davis’, Ashgate Amaryllis dob 13.05.03. Br Exh. Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Ardelve Elliedaise by Ashgate

No 2 Gillies’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01. Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg In Charge at Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 3 Griffin’s, Burlemere Beau Belle dob 30.1.04 Br Exh Burlmere Classic Cliche x Burlmere Bella Bueno

Class 17 Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch  (9 1abs)
No 1 Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

No 2 Cloonbeggane The One’N’Only

No 3 Underholt Snow Crystal

Class 18 Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog or Bitch (2)
No 1 Picklepeg Gaiety Girl

No 2 Daphayr Fleur

Top