button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
April 12th 2008

Judge Mrs. W. Johnson (Kyntily)

a_MainWinnersPrintNo2Web

Best Dog & Reserve Best In Show Milner’s - Cochansa Mischief Maker by Juanne

Reserve Best Dog  Lee’s - Daphayr Country Bumpkin

Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Best in Show Squire’s - Krisma Joyride

Reserve Best Bitch Windram’s - Cassara Princess

Best Puppy In Show Jennings' - Wistonant Anastasia of Comdale

Best Veteran Milner’s, - Joanne Gin ’N’ Ice

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Millen’s, Sarmac Starlite Express dob 25.8.07 Br Exh Walkonair Mr Rozamie x Sarmac Dynamite Star

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Higg’s, Touchwood My Cool Winna dob 19.4.07 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker .

Class 4 Junior Dog (1)
No 1 Pegg’s, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky dob 13.3.07 Br Sweetzer Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)
No 1 Hammett’s, Holloview Master Tyke dob 16.5.05 Br Exh Bellevue Just F Fun x Holloview She’s A Start

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (9 3abs)
No 1
Milner’s, Cochansa Mischief Maker by Juanne Br Coles dob 22.6.06 Juanne The Liquorice Lad x Marimine Lottie Mae

No 2 Bancroft’s, Masieglow Dream Believer dob 27.2.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Benary Spell’s Ambition

No 3 Davison’s, Antonia Apple Pie At Braxquin dob 28.6.05 Br Adams Rozamie Mad For Music x Pooh Bear

No 4 Windram’s, Kristenkenzie Fagan dob 29.1.04 Br Owner Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I Am Daisy May

No 5  Holloview Master Tyke

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 3 abs)

Class 8 Special Open Dog (1)
No 1
Lee’s, Daphayr Country Bumpkin dob 24.9.05 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Daphayr Chasing Dreams

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch  (2)
No 1 Milner’s, Joanne Gin’N’Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne the Jouster x Just an Ace.

No 2 Rose’, Jopeta Flash Harry dob 14.3.00 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x Jopeta Charismatic

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
No 1 Bancroft's, Hopecharm Win In Spirit dob 2.9.07 Multi Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Hopecharm Init’T’Winit

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (6)
No 1
Jennings', Wistonant Anastasia of Comdale dob 4.6.07 Br Wogan Ch Gilbri Talk of The Town  x Wistonant Wild Jasmine 

No 2 Filmore's Karagem Uptown Girl 18.5.07 Br Owner  Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Karagem Lunar Skye

No 3 Wilshaw's Domaroy Dryad 13.6.07 Br Owner Ch Krisma Streetwise x Domaroy Time will Tell

No 4 Higg’s, Touchwood Iona Winna dob 19.4.07 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker

No 5 Rose’, Jopeta Jorja On My Mind dob 13.4.07 Br Owner Ch Kimgarwyn Alco  x Treplevna Little Madam

Class 12 Junior Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin dob 9.4.07 Br Mochridge Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Edinlee Minnie Minx

No 2 Ramsay's Karmarni Flower of the West at Drambrodie dob 17.2.07 Br Jackson Ashgate Sheriff x Mea Tinory Jade from Karmani

No 3 Wilshaw's, Domaroy Dryad 13.6.07 Br Owner Ch Krisma Streetwise x Domaroy Time will Tell

No 4  Tapley’s, Anderseys Razzle Dazzle 28.10.06 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Raspberry Rose

No 5 Hammett’s, Hollowview Pretty Penny dob 9.6.07 Br Exh Trigger Trouble at Asheridgelee x Hollowview Summer Dawn

Class 13 Novice Bitch (4)
No 1 Squires', Bellevue Maid Specially dob 16.11.05 Br Owner Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Bellevue Specially Maid

No 2 Carr’s, Dwilencia Spring Mist over Glencarrven dob 7.5.03 Br Bartlett Ch Newtoglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Dwilencia City Girl

No 3 Wilshaw's, Domaroy Dryad

No 4  Schaeffer’s, Rozamie Dancing On Ice dob 28.2.06 Br Magri Rozamie Billy Baloo x Newtonglen Pretty Woman At Rozamie

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch  (6 3abs)
No 1
Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Owner Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin Im Daisy May

No 2 Filmore’s, Karagem Lunar Skye dob 6.4.03 Br Owner Bellevue Total Eclipse x Karagem What A Cracker

No 3  Lee’s , Daphayr Share The Dream dob 17.10.06 Br Exh Daphayr Country Bumpkin x Daphayr Truly Scrumptious

Class 15 Limit Bitch (3 1abs)
No 1
Squires' Krisma Joyride dob 24.8.06 Br Britten Multi Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Bellevue Guilded Lily at Krisma

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin ‘N’Just A Dash dob 9.6.05 Br Exh Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Juanne Gin Flurry

Special Open Bitch (3)
No 1 Gilles’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg in Charge at Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 2 Windram’s, Barnwin I’m Daisy May dob 2.7.02 Br Barnett & Windram Jeau Dorce By Juanne x Norjons Delizimo of Barnwin

No 3 Carr's, Dwilencia Spring Mist Over Glencarrven dob 7.5.03 Br Bartlett Ch Newtoglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Dwilencia City Girl

Top