button2
Champ Show

button5
Committee

button6
Downloads

Open Show
April 12th 2009

 
Judge  Mr. J Fox (Hillsted)

a_MainWinnersWeb1
a_BDogRBDogWeb
a_ResBIS

Best Dog and Best Opposite Sex  Britten’s, Krisma Spitnpolish

Rererve Best Dog Foster’s - Thozow Good Etiquette

Best Bitch and Best in Show  Coley’s - Karamynd on Cue for Kingsview  

Rereve Best Bitch Griffith’s - Karamynd Make a Splash,

Best Puppy in Show Foster's -   Thozow Sweet Violet

Best Veteran Milner’s, - Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Duskhunter Candee dob 5.6.08. Br Minett Candido Du Moulin De MacGregor (Imp) x Duskhunter Magical Spirit

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog  (2 2abs)

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Griffiths’,
Karamynd Play it Again dob 29.6.08 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Karamynd Play to the Crowd

Class 4 Junior Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Spirit of a Cloud dob 1.3.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Hollowview She’s a Treasure

Class 5 Novice Dog (3)
No 1 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Kratchett at Ryebeck dob 30.10.07 Br Boxall   Kyntilly Just the Measure x Blush of Dawn at Emanhay

No 2 McCarroll’s, Patnor Mr Plod at Machigh dob 12.10.07 Br Robinson Patnor Valentine x Patnor Star Maid

No 3 Hollowview Spirit of a Cloud

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (7 5abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Antonia Apple Pie at Braxquinn dob 28.6.05 Br Adams Rozamie Mad for Music x Pooh Bear

No 2 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Kratchett at Ryebeck

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 1 abs)
No 1 Britten’s,  Krisma Spitnpolish dob
30.6.07 Br. Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Krisma Trouble in Mind

No 2 Foster’s, Thozow Good Etiquette dob 25.10.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Thozow Bit of Trouble

Class 8 Special Open Dog (1)
No 1 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 1 abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Joanne Gin ‘N’ Ice dob 9.6.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just An Ace

No 2 McCarrol’s, Burlmere Classic Spirit at Machigh dob 2.7.00. Br Griffin Ch Lasara Loyal Spirit x Burlmere Classic Touch

No 3 Barton’s, Rybeck Willow the Wisp dob 25.10.97 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Anatravana by Ryebeck

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (4 2 abs)
No 1 Foster’s, Thozow Sweet Pea dob 28.8.08 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Thozow Bit of Trouble

No 2 Harper’s, Westigo Precious Spirit 1.10.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Westigo Scampanata

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (9 2a)
No 1 Foster’s, Thozow Sweet Violet
dob 21.5.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Ch Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

No 2 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Potty Dotty dob 24.4.08 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Lilmill Bright Star

No 3 Squire’s, Bellevue Dream Girl dob 15,4.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Caught U Lookin

No 4 Jennings’, Comdale Gossip Girl Br Exh Comdale Grand Celebration x Dwilencia High Esteem of Comdale

No 5 Rose’s, Jopeta Just Jentl dob 19.4.08 Br Exh Ashgate US Patriot x Treplevna Little Madam

Class 12 Junior Bitch (4 2abs)
No 1
Coley’s, Karamynd on Cue for Kingsview dob 13.12.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play the Game x Ch Karamynd Paws for Applause

No 2 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Ting Tong dob 24.4.08. Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Lilmill Bright Star

Class 13 Novice Bitch (5 4abs)
No 1 Rose’s, Jopeta Jorja On My Mind dob 13.4.07 Br Exh Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Treplevna Little Madam

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (7 4abs)
No 1 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Give Me Your Answer Do dob 25.12.07 Br Exh Kyntilly Just The Measure x Kenmillto Front Page News at Lilmill

No 2 Davison’s, Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule At Brazquin dob 9.3.07 Br Mockridge Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie

No 3 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Full of Ambition dob 13.3.07 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Ambalasi Full of Charm

Class 15 Limit Bitch (4 1abs)
No 1 Griffiths',
Karamynd Make a Splash dob 13.10.06 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Krisma Trouble In Mind At Karamynd

No 2 Jennings’, Wistonant Anastasia of Comdale Br Wogan Ch Gilbri Talk of the Town x Wistonant Wild Jasmine

No 3 Rose’s, Jopeta Dancing Diva dob 25.10.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Treplevna Little Madam

Class 16 Special Open Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 Coley’s, Kingsview American Pie 1.11.06 Br Exh Am Ch Kingsview Pie In The Sky x Ch Am Ch Kingsview Will O The Wisp

Bred by Exhibitor (2)
No 1 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One

No 2 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

Not Bred by Exhibitor (2 1abs)
No 1 Barton’s, Emanhay Bob S Krachet at Ryebeck

Top