button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
April 21st 2007

Judge  Mr. S Owen (Egremont)

MainWinners120Web
BISResBISWeb
a_BestVeteran
BISBuitenWeb

 Best Dog & Best in Show Griffiths', - Karamynd Play The Game

Reserve Best Dog Res BIS Thomson's - Ashgate Sheriff

 Best Bitch Thomson's - Ashgate Maybole

Reserve Best Bitch, Lilley and Milling's - Lilmill Bright Star

 Best Puppy In Show Britten's - Krisma Happy Hour

Best Veteran Milner’s, - Joanne Gin ’N’ Ice

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 2abs)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (4 2abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Bellevue Going Dutch dob 23.9.06 Br Exh Multi Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Bellevue Caught U’Looking

No 2 Percival & Fairfield’s, Underholt Snow Joke dob 26.9.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger  x Underholt Snow Crystal

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Celtic Tiger dob 18.7.06 Br Exh,Ch Karamynd High As A Kite x Cloonbeggane Party Popper

Class 4 Junior Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Griffith’s, Karamynd Play The Game dob 22.2.06 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Ch Karamynd Play To The Crowd

Class 4 Novice Dog (3)

No 1 Striven’s, Angilgate Legend dob 9.1.05 Br Exh Domaroy Stands To Reason x Angilgate Lively Lady

No 2 Hammett’s, Holloview Master Tyke dob 16.5.05 Br Exh Bellevue Just F Fun x Holloview She’s A Star

No 3 Kinchin’s, Fosseleigh Shogun dob 18.10.04 Br Exh Foseleigh Picasso x Foseleigh Lucretia

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (6 2abs)
No 1 Carlin & Gillot’s, Comdale Curtain Call at Lizandycris dob 21.1.06 Br Jennings Ch Hopecharm Wilie  Makeit for Karamynd x Comdale She’s The One

No 2 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Firefly dob 1.5.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Benary Spell’s Ambition

No 3 Striven's, Angilgate Legend 

No 4 Hammett's, Holloview Master Tyke

Class 6 Limit Dog (5 1abs)
No 1 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill What’s It All About dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the  Measure x Kenmillto Coming on Strong at Lilmill

No 2 Lee’s, Daphayr Country Bumpkin dob 24.9.05 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x  Daphayr Chasing Dreams

No 3 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Whoz That Guy dob 23.4.05 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Cloonbeggane Party Po

No 4 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Flasher dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay  Midnight Caller at Underholt

Class 7 Special Open Dog (3)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Sheriff dob 18.12.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate  Sonas

No 2 Fox’s, Hillsted Step By Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger  x  Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 3 Fosseleigh Shogun

Class 8 Veteran Dog or Bitch  (5 3abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Joanne Gin’N’Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne the Jouster x Just an Ace

No 2 Filmore’s, Bellevue Babycham of Karagem dob 20.11.97 Br Squires SW Ch Bellevue Wise Guy x Bellevue Sweet Charity

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch (5 1abs)
No 1 Britten’s, Krisma Happy Hour dob 21.8.06 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Caught In The Act At Jillso x Ch Krisma Town Flirt

No 2 Jennings’, Comdale Miss Action dob 12.9.06 Br Exh Ch Comdale Action Man x Dwilencia High Esteem of Comdale

No 3 Squire’s, Krisma Joyride naf/taf dob 24.8.06 Br Britten Multi Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit x Bellevue Guilded Lily at Krisma

No 4 Lee’s, Daphayr Share The Dream dob 17.10.06 Br Exh Daphayr Country Bumpkin x Daphayr Truly Scrumptious

No 5 Fox's, Hillsted Sweet Breeze dob 23.7.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hilllsted Sweet Liberty

Class 10 Puppy Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Johnston’s, Kintilly Just Frantastic dob 7.7.06 Br Exh  Ch Lindenka Brannigan  x Kintilly Just Maybe 

No 2 Hooper’s, Yorsar Fivepenny Borg dob 12.6.06 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Yorsar Fernie

No 3 Hammett’s, Hollowview Lets Go Dutch dob 30.5.06 Br Exh Dashing Devil Never Say No x Hollowview Summer Dawn

Class 11 Junior Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Strivens’, Angilgate Violet dob 10.3.06 Br Exh Kintilly Just The Measure x Angilgate Naughty But Nice

No 2 Parkhouse’s, Westigo Bambuca dob 6.3.06 Br Harper Ashgate Inish Biggle x Westigo Senzational

No 3 Hollowview Lets Go Dutch

Class 12 Novice Bitch (2 1abs)
No 1 Westigo Bambuca

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch  (12 6abs)
No 1 Lilley & Milling’s, Lilmill Bright Star dob 19.9.05 Br Exh Kyntilly Just the  Measure x Kenmillto Coming on Strong at Lilmill

No 2 Fielding’s, Kintilly Justified at Mylor dob 12.7.05 Br Johnston Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Kintilly Just Maybe

No 3 Squire’s, Bellevue Caught U Lookin dob 10.6.06 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily

No 4 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Fiona dob 1.5.05 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Benary Spell’s Ambition

No 5 Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin Im Daisy May

Class 14 Limit Bitch (4)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane The One’N’Only dob 7.2.05 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie  Makeit For Karamynd x Gloonbeggane Misattitude

No 2 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 3 Gilles’, Pickepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg in Charge At  Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 4 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Snow Crystal  dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x  Emanhay Midnight Caller

Class 15 Special Open Bitch (6 1abs)
No 1 Thomson's, Ashgate Maybole dob 2.1.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress  x Ashgate Mary JW

No 2 Griffith’, Karamynd Lilac Wine dob 20.8.05 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As Kite x Krisma Trouble In Mind at Karamynd

No 3 Jennings’, Dwilencia High Esteem of Comdale dob 9.12.04 Br Bartlett Ch Karamynd High As A Kite  x Dwilencia City Girl

No 4 Cooper’s, Ashgate Camellia dob 10.10.04 Br Davis Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily

No 5 Windram’s, Barnwin I'm Daisy May dob 2.7.02 Br Barnett & Windram Jeau Dorce By Juanne x Norjons Delizimo of Barnwin

Class 16 Bred by Exhitor Dog or Bitch (4 3abs)
No 1 Cloonbeggane Celtic Tiger

Class 17 Not Bred by Exhibitor (3 2abs)
No 1 Picklepeg Gaiety Girl
 

Judge4 a_ChallengeBestDogPup3 a_BestBitchPupChallengeNo1

Top