button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
April 9th 2004

Judge Mr E Percival (Underholt)

All Photo’s © Kirsten Fox

a_April2004BPBISResBIS1
a_April2004BPup

Best Dog and Best in Show Roses', - Jopeta Flash Harry

Reserve Best Dog Strivens', - Bellevue Foxtrot With Angilgate

Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best In Show Fox's, - Burlmere Sweet Serenade At Hillsted

Reserve Best Best Torbet's - Victory Princess At Newtonglen

Best Puppy in Show Jennings', - Comdale Action Man

Best Veteran Bird’s, - Birbrinda Bonnie Bright

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch  (1)
No
1  Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Serrant dob 7.8.03 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord O’ The Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog  (2) 
No
1 Owen’s, Egremont Knight Errant dob 3.8.03 Br Exh Bellevue Trigger Happy x Bournehaven  Justina

No 2 Bartlett’s, Dwilencia Love Affair dob 25.9.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lasara Love Me Do

Class 3 Puppy Dog   (4 2abs)
No
1 Jennings', Comdale Action Man  dob 2.7.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Compac Classic   

No 2  Wilshaw’s, Domaroy Stands To Reason dob 4.6.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Domaroy Partytime

Class 4 Junior Dog  (3 2abs)  
No
1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch Of Class dob 23.10.02 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

Class 5 Novice Dog   (2 1abs)
No 1
Hollowview Touch Of Class

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog  (8 3abs)
No
1 Striven’s, Bellevue Foxtrot With Angilgate dob 8.3.02 Br Squire Bellevue Trigger Happy x Bellevue Frill A Minute 

No 2 Bird’s,  Birbrinda Barneys Badge dob 12.6.98 Br Exh Herwish Heat O’ The Night x Birbrinda Hoya Merry Miss

No 3  Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Fancy Free dob 2.7.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

No 4 Bryant’s, Juadsa Lord Of The Dance at Camame dob 1.2.99 Br Exh Juadsa Stage Hand x Juadsa Theme Tune

No 5 Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude dob 10.3.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord O’the Isles

Class 7 Limit Dog  (3 2abs)   
No 1
Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tomlyndon Tomlyndon Pride Of Freian

Class 8 Open Dog  (4 2abs) 
No
1 Rose’s, Jopeta Flash Harry dob 14.3.00 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x Jopeta Charismatic

No 2 Bishop’s, Palestrina Mr Valentine dob 14.2.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Hopecharm Hello Dolly At Palestrina

Class 9 Veteran Dog Or Bitch  (3 2abs)
No 1
Bird’s, Birbrinda Bonnie Bright dob 8.3.96 Br Exh Herwish High Roller x Birbrinda Hoya Merry Miss

No 2 Clarke’s, Ashgate Leny dob 1.9.95 Br Thompson Ch Ashgate Leckie x Ashgate Skirza

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch  (1)  
No
1 Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Serrant dob 7.8.03 bBr Exh Newtonglen Lord O’the Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (8 2abs)
No
1 Jennings', Comdale Shes The One dob 2.7.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classic

No 2 Bird’s, Birbrinda Bridal Belle dob 26.5.03 Br Exh Birbrinda Barney’s Badge x Birbrinda Belle Of The Ball

No 3 Bird’s, Birbrinda Bossy Boots dob 8.6.03 Br Exh Birbrinda Barney’s Badge x Birbrinda Buffettiere

No 4  Rose’s, Treplevna Little Madam dob 21.4.03 Br Brighton Jopeta Flash Harry x Berrymede Lucky Girl 

No 5 Green’s, Debeaux I’m Coming Too dob 19.4.03 Br Willett Fin/Am/UK Ch Bethsean Pearl Diver For Domaroy

Class 12 Junior Bitch (12 4abs)  
No
1 Clarke’s, Lynnsto Soloist dob 22.1.03 Br Exh Ashgate Leny x Lynnsto Princess Aurora

No 2 Wilshaw’s Domaroy Time Will Tell dob 19.2.03 Br Exh Ch Beathsean Pearl Diver x Times Olympic Expectation At Domaroy

No 3  Bancroft’s, Rozamie Heartbeat At Maisieglow dob 13.3.03 Br Magri Ch Newtonglen Covernanter At Rozamie

No 4  Filmore’s, Karagem Lunar Skye dob 6.4.03 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Karagem What A Cracker

No 5 Ramsey’s Drambrodie Gaelic Heart dob 7.12.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Bern Era x Strawberry Smile Of Drambrodie

Class 13 Novice Bitch  (5 2abs)
No
1   Domaroy Time Will Tell

No 2 Freeman’s, Karamynd Miss Pretty dob 6.2.03 Br Griffiths Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd

No 3 Pritchard’s, Elmeon Evie At Montefiore dob 9.12.02Br Willoughby Ch Lindenka Quigly x Lindenka Lana To Elmeon

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch  (7 1abs)
No 1 Torbet’s, Victory Princess At Newtonglen dob 24.9.02 Br Chamberlain Newtonglen Lord O’ The Isles x Rozamie Roslind

No 2 Lee’s, Daphayr Truly Scrumptious dob 11.8.02 Br Exh Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Daphayr Simply The Best 

No 3 Gillies’, Picklepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg In Charge At Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore   

No 4 Bryant’s, Camame Jade Woman dob 26.12.98 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord O’ The Isles x Juadsa Good Golly Miss Molly    

No 5 Summerton’s, Tomlyndon Tamarind dob 6.1.01 Br West Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Tomlyndon Pride Of Freian

Class 15 Limit Bitch  (12 8abs)
No
1 Foster’s, Havasu Hidden Treasure At Thozow dob 16.3.01 Br Crockett Ch/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty   

No 2 Jennings’, Comdale Classic dob 18.9.01 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Comdale Grand Cassatta

No 3 Clarke’s, Roscafin Arrena Of Lynnsto JW dob 15.9.01 Br Cox Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Lunna At Roscafin  

No 4 Harper’s Westigo Senza dob 12.4.98 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Fosseleigh Calpurnia At Westigo

Class 15 Open Bitch  (6 4abs)
No 1
Fox’s, Burlmere Sweet Serenade At Hillsted dob 25.9.98 Br Griffin Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Burlmere Bossanova

No 2 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Misattitude dob 19.12.00 Br Owner Ch Jillso Just For Me x Sarmac Real Whizzbang

Class 16 Bred By Exhibitor Dog Or Bitch  (6 2abs)
No 1  Jopeta Flash Harry

No 2  Daphayr Tryly Scrumptious

No 3  Cloonbeggane Misattitude

No 4  Tidarigit Acer One

Class 17 Not Bred By Exhibitor  (8)
No
1  Picklepeg Gaiety Girl

No 2   Rozamie Heartbeat At Maisieglow

No 3 Treplevna Little Madam

No 4 Elmeon Evie At Montefiore

No 5  Tomlyndon Tamarind

a_April2004VetDog
a_April2004VetBitch
a_April2004YoungestEx
Veteran Dog
Veteran Bitch
Youngest Exhibitor
April2004Judge1
April2004Judge2
April2004Judge3
 

Judge in Action

 
April2004DogLineUp

Unbeaten dog line up

Unbeaten dog line up

April2004DogLineUp2

Top