button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
June 25th 2005

Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

a_June_OpenBISRBIS_BPJpeg1

Best Dog and Best in Show Fox's - Hillsted Step By Step

Best Puppy in Show and Reserve Best Dog Griffiths', - Karamynd No Strings On Me

Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Griffiths', - Karamynd Paws For Applause

Reserve Best Bitch Milner's, - Juanne Gin N Soda.

Best Veteran Millen’s, -  Sarmac Merry Duke

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (1 1abs)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Coley’s, Kingsview Macfly dob 19.12.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Kingsview Will O The Wisp

No 2 Bradbury’s, Petalam True Wonder dob 17.10.04 Br Exh Ch Bournehaven Birthday  Guy x Hazelbee Summer Daisy at Petalam.

No 3 Windram’s,  Kristenkenzie Fagan dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barwin I’m Daisy May

Class 3 Puppy Dog (2)
No 1 Griffiths’,  Karamynd No Strings On Me dob 11.8.04 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As A  Kite x Earlsdale Lady In Red at Karamynd

No 2 Windram’s,  Kristenkenzie Fagan

Class 4 Junior Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Milner’s,  Juanne The Liqurice Lad dob 14.3.04 Br Exh Ch  Hopecharm Willie MakeIt   For Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 2 Robinson’s,  Patnor Artful Dodger dob 25.4.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Patnor Sparkling Gem 

Class 5 Novice Dog (3 2abs)
No 1 Griffiths’,  Karamynd No Strings On Me dob 11.8.04 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As A Kite x Earlsdale Lady In Red at Karamynd.

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (8 4abs)
No 1 Fox’s, Hillsted Step By Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 2 Owen’s, Krisma Street Cred dob 28.6.03 Br Britten Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Casual Fling

No 3 Robinson’s,  Patnor Valentine dob 14.2.03 Br Exh Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy x Lavender Sunrise for Patnor

Class 7 Limit Dog (3 2abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch Of Class dob 23.10.02 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

Class 8 Special Open Dog (3 2abs)

No 1 Squire’s, Bellevue Just F’Fun dob 30.12.02 Br Exh Jillso Just For Me x Bellevue She’s the One

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Millen’s,  Sarmac Merry Duke dob 7.9.96 Br Exh Sarmac Merry Monarch x Sarmac Just Wait And See

No 2 Milner’s, Juanne Gin’N’Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne the Jouster x Just An Ace

No 3 Windram’s, Naughty Non dob 19.12.92 Br Edwards Jumbo Jim x Twtsi White Lord

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch  (5)
No 1 Sizemore’s, Lamsmore Neave dob 7.10.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Lansmore Floraness

No 2 Coley’s, Kingsview Erica dob 18.12.04 Br Exh Ch Karamynd High As a Kite x Kingsview Pamijaks Countess

No 3 Rose’s,  Jopeta Dancing Diva dob 25.12.04 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Treplevna Little Madam

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (3)
No 1 Gillies’, Daphayr Fleur dob 19.8.04 Br Lee Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Daphayr Chasing Dreams.

No 2 Windram’s,  Cassara Princess dob 20.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barwin I’m Daisy May

No 3 Cooper’s,  Ashgate Camellia dob 10.10.04 Br Davis Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily

Class 12 Junior Bitch (3 1abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N’Liquorice Lips dob 14.3.04 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie MakeIt For Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 2 Squire’s, Bellevue Caught “U” Looking dob 10.6.04 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch BellevueTiger Lilly

Class 13 Novice Bitch (3 2abs)
No
1 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (12 7abs)
No 1 Sizemore’s,  Lamsmore Miss Bridie dob 5.11.03 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Lamsmore Miss Brodie

No 2 Gilles’, Pickepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg in Charge At Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 3 Bradbury’s, Hazlebee Summer Daisy At Petalam dob 2.10.02 Br Exh Birbrinda Barneys Badge x Hazelbee Rosie Starlight

Class 15 Limit Bitch (3 1abs)
No 1 Griffiths’, Karamynd Paws For Applause dob 6.2.03 Br Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Make It For Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd

No 2 Freeman’s, Karamynd Miss Pretty dob 6.2.03 Br Griffiths Ch Hopecharm Willie Make It For Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd.

Class 16 Special Open Bitch (8 5abs)

No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Juanne Gin N Ice        

No 2 Coley’s, Kingsview Sky High dob 10.12.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Kingsview Tillymint

No 3 Freeman’s,  Karamynd Miss Pretty

Class 17 Bred by Exhitor Dog or Bitch (4 2abs)

No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Millie May dob 25.10.03 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

No 2 Hammett’s, Hollowview Touch Of Class dob 23.10.02 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Hollowview Seraphina

Class 18 Not Bred by Exhibitor (4 2abs)

No 1 Gilles’, Pickepeg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg in Charge At Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 2 Gillies’, Daphayr Fleur

a_Dog_Challenge_1_web_copya_Dog_Challenge_2_copy

a_Bitch_Challenge_2a_Bitch_Challenge_6

Bitch_challenge

Bitch Challenge

Judging

Judging

Judge_and_President_copy

Judge with President

Top