Open Show
Jun

button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

e 28th 2009

Judge  Mr. D. Griffiths (Karamynd)

BISRBISBP
a_BVstBVISWeb

Best Dog and Best in Show Smith's - Royalcartier The Entertainer

Reserve Best Dog and Reserve Best in Show Lewis' - Lynnsto Man About Town

Best Bitch and Best Opposite Sex Davidson's - Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule at Braxquinn

Best Pupppy in Show Noyce's - Maxula Name of The Game

Best Veteran Milner's - Juanne Gin 'N' Ice

Class 1 Special Beginners, Dog or Bitch (0)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (4 4abs)

Class 3 Puppy Dog (1)
No 1 Noyce’s, Maxula Name Of The Game dob 9.7.08 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Barwest Bright As A New Pin at Maxula.

Class 4 Junior Dog (3 1abs)
No 1 Lewis’, Lynnsto Man About Town dob 7.4.08 Br Dale Lynnsto Mastercard JW x Highcrest Enya Dreams Lynnsto

No 2 Torbet’s, Greylord Easter Parade at Newtonglen dob 18.3.08 Br Cole Ch Karamynd Play the Game JW x Greycliffe Highland Jewel of Rozamie

Class 5 Novice Dog (2)
No 1 Lynnsto Man About Town

No 2 Maxula Name of the Game

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (5 1abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Antonia Apple Pie at Braxquinn dob 28.6.05 Br Adams Rozamie Mad For Music x Pooh Bear

No 2 Pegg's, Ambalasi Frisky Whisky dob 13.3.07 Br Sweetzer Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Ambalasi Full Of Charm.

No 3 Milner’s, Juanne The Latch Key Kid dob 9.12.07 Br Exh Cochansa Mischief Maker by Juanne x Juanne Gin Flurry

No 4 Higgs’, Touchwood My Cool Winna dob 19.4.07 Br Higgs Ch Newtonglen Covenator at Rozamie x Touchwood Firecracker

No 5th Barton’s, Emmanhay Bob S Krachett at Ryebeck dob 30.10.07 Br Boxall Kyntilly Just The Measure x Blush of Dawn At Emmanhay

Class 7 Limit Dog (0)

Class 8 Special Open Dog (1)
No 1 Smith’s, Royalcartier Entertainer dob 4.7.07 Br Exh Ch Karamynd Play The Game JW x Royalcartier Sallachy

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 2abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin ‘N’ Ice dob 9.5.98 Br Clowes Juanne The Jouster x Just An Ace

No 2 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98, Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch
(4 3abs)
No 1 Jennings’, Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale dob 29.11.08 Br Kabel Llovall A’int Misbehaving Mr x Krisma Roll the Dice for Llovall

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (5 3abs)
No 1 Windram’s, Cochansa Dales Pride dob 18.9.08 Br Coles Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar of Rozamie x  Cochansa Vanilla Flurry

No 2 Harper’s, Westigo In On The Act dob 22.7.08 Br Exh, Ch Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso x Westigo Senzational

Class 12 Junior Bitch (3 2abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Bellevue Dream Girl dob 15.4.08 Br Exh Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher x Bellevue Caught ‘U’ Lookin

Class 13 Novice Bitch (3 2abs)
No 1 Fearns', Westfearns Molly Macrae dob 3.12.07 Br Exh Ashgate Inish Biggle x Kenmillix Sweet Candy Girl

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Davison’s, Benstedmanna Mielle Fieule at Braxquindob 9.4.07 Br Mockridge Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar at Rozamie x Edinlee Mini Minx

No 2 Sweetzer’s, Ambalasi Full Of Ambition dob 13.3.07 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Ambalasi Full Of Charm

No 3 Fearn’s, Kenmillix Sweet Candy Girl dob 20.4.09 Br Warner-White Ch/Int Ch. Ashgate Aros x Little Miss Candy Floss

Class 15 Limit Bitch (5 4abs)
No 1 Windram’s, Cassara Princess dob 29.10.04 Br Exh Trethmore Tall Story x Barnwin I’m Daisy May

Class 16 Special Open Bitch (5 5abs)

Class 17 Bred By Exhibitor, Dog or Bitch

No 1 Westfearns Molly Macrae

No 2 Westigo In On The Act

No 3 Barton’s Ryebeck Willow The Wisp dob 25.10.97 Ch. Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Anatravana by Ryebeck.

Class 18 Not Bred By Exhibitor, Dog or Bitch
No 1 Lynnsto Man About Town

No 2 Kenmillix Sweet Candy Girl

No 3 Emanhay Bob S Kratchett at Ryebeck

a_BIS2
a_BIS4
a_BPChallenge

a_Bred_By_ExhNo1No2WEB

Top