button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
13th April 2002

Judge: Mr Ken Crockett (Havasu)

Openshow K crocket.jpg

Reserve Best in Show, Best Puppy in Show and Best in Show with the judge

Best Dog and Best in Show Magri's, - Newtonglen Covenanter Of Rozamie

Reserve Best Dog Rose's, - Jopeta Flash Harry

Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Jones', - Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

Reserve Best Bitch Fox's, - Burlmere Sweet Serenade At Hillsted

Best Puppy in Show Sizmore's, - Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Best Veteran Foster’s, - Thozow Bit Of Mischief

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog (1)
No 1 Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude dob 10.3.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord of the Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (3)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Roscafin St John dob 15.9.01 Br Cox Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin

No 2 Griffiths’, Karamynd Up And Buzzing dob 1707.01 Br Exh Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Burneze Best Wishes to Karamynd

No 3 Robinson’s, Patnor Sparkling Dragon dob 28.9.01 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x Lavendar Sunrise of Patnor

Class 3 Puppy Dog (2 1abs)
No 1 Higgs’, Touchwood What A Dream dob 5.6.01 Br Exh Comdale Grand Celebration x Wockram Spellbinder at Touchwood

Class 4 Junior Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Hammett’s, Hollowview Denzil dob 28.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

No 2 Marti-Rossi’s, Scymignon Chateau Le Lude dob 10.3.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord of the Isles x Scymignon Chateau De Clisson

No 3 Hooper’s, Yorsar Cardross dod 14.4.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Yorsar Sauchie

Class 5 Novice Dog (5 4abs)
No 1 Legg’s, Rotella Frosty Knight dob 4.9.00 Br Wright Ch Karamynd Kasey Jones at Earlsdale x Rotella Helen Highwater

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (5 2abs)
No 1 Rose’s, Jopeta Flash Harry dob 14.3.00 Br Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x Jopeta Charismatic

No 2 Bishop’s, Palestrina Mister Valentine dob 14.2.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Hopecharm Hello Dolly at Palestrina

No 3 Bryant’s, Juadsa Lord Of The Dance At Camame dob 1.2.99 Br Faulkner Juadsa Stage Hand x Juadsa Theme Tune

Class 7 Limit Dog (4)
No 1 Magri’s, Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie dob 18.6.00 Br Torbet Newtonglen Lord of the Isles x Thorneyhedge Enchantress

No 2 Griffiths’, Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd dob 12.2.00  Br Fryer Ch Rotella the Fezzant Plucker x Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm

No 3 Higgs & Dickinson’s, Touchwood Hot Toddy For Kirkgordon dob 25.2.00 Br Higgs Ch Famecheck Hopeful Quest x Touchwood Spells Magic

No 4 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

Class 8 Special Open Dog (5 3abs)
No 1 Bishop’s, Jillso Cool and Crazy At Palestrina dob 31.3.99 Br Mellor Ch Ashgate Bern Era x Jillso Jazz Be Bop

No 2 Jennings’, Comdale Grand Celebration JW dob 26.8.98 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Compach Lass of Comdale

Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch ( 5 4abs)
No 1 Foster’s, Thozow Bit Of Mischief dob 13.12.88 Br Exh Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch x Kimgarwyn Lady Fleur

Class 10 Special Beginners Bitch (0)

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (7 3abs)
No 1 Sizmore’s, Lamsmore Miss Brodie dob 30.8.01 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate Imp x Beinn Mh’or of Lamsmore

No 2 Jennings’, Comdale Classic dob 18.9.01 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate Imp x Comdale Cassata

No 3 Hooper’s, Yorsar Fourpenny dob 4.9.01 Br Exh Ashgate Stanley x Yorsar Fiona

No 4 Brooks’, Penhygh Petronella dob 15.9.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Debeaux Shanghai Lil Mit Penhygh

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (4)
No 1 Thomson’s, Ashgate Scots Sagacity dob 23.5.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ch Kyntilly Highland Wisdom at Ashgate

No 2 Magri’s, Rozamie Summer Illusion dob 24.6.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord of the Isles x Thorneyhedge Enchantress

No 3 Magri’s, Rozamie Summer Sensation dob 24.6.01 Br Exh Newtonglen Lord of the Isles x Thorneyhedge Enchantress

No 4 Gallop’s, Maedhlyn Suemaya dob 8.6.01 Br Exh Maedhlyn Cruachain JW x Maedhlyn Cherry Blossom JW

Class 13 Junior Bitch (7 3abs)
No 1 Jones’, Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons dob 12.3.01 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale

No 2 Filmore’s, Karagem What A Cracker dob 24.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Belleville Babycham of Karagem

No 3 Hammett’s, Hollowview Look At Me dob 28.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

No 4 Summerton’s, Tomlyndon Tamarind dob 6.1.01 Br West Lindenka Brannigan x Tomlyndon Pride of Freian

Class 14 Novice Bitch (10 2abs)
No 1 Jones’, Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

No 2 Fox’s, Patmore Sweet Dreams At Hillsted dob 5.9.00 Br Robinson Hillsted Super Trouper x Lavender Sunrise of Patnor

No 3 Hammett’s, Hollowview Magic Of Love dob 13.9.00 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Hollowview Rosabelle

No 4 Hammett’s, Hollowview Look At Me dob 28.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma City Slicker x Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

No 5 Brown’s, Madrabawn Avoca Maid dob 9.2.00 Br Wailing Wyedean Silver Bramble of Madrabawn x Kellanor Karousel at Madrabawn

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (19 9abs)
No 1 Robinson’s, Patnor Sparkling Gem dob 25.8.99 Exh Hillsted Super Trouper x Lavender Sunrise of Patnor

No 2 Gallop’s, Maedhlyn Moonlight Sonata dob 22.6.00 Br Exh Maedhlyn Cruachain JW x Maedhlyn Silver Ceriphe

No 3 Bryant’s, Camame Jade Woman dob 26.12.98 bB Exh Newtonglen Lord Of The Isles x Juadsa Good Golly Miss Molly

No 4 Legg’s, Bellevue Tainted Love dob 19.11.98 Br Squire Ch Gilbri October Brew x Bellevue Forget Me Not

No 5 Hammett’s, Hollowview Seraphina dob 17.04.00 br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise – Hollowview Bizzie Lizzie

Class 16 Limit Bitch (12 8 abs)
No 1 Mellor’s, Bellevue Maid For Jillso dob 20.3.00 Br Squire Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Striking Diamonds

No 2 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp dob 25.10.97 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Anatravana by Ryebeck

No 3 Alongi’s, Benary Spells Angel Del’lamantra dob 20.7.97 Br Smith Wyedean Silver Sixpence x Benary Spell N Tell

No 4 Bartlett’s, Lasara Love Me Do With Dwilencia dob 12.10.99 Br Graham Lasara Lovers Leap x Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Class 17 Open Bitch (6)
No 1 Fox’s, Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted dob 25.9.98 Br Griffin Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Burlmere Bossanova

No 2 Lee’s, Daphayr Simply The Best dob 29.1.98 Br Lee Ch Haweswalton Apache x Daphayr Sensation

No 3 Thomson’s, Ashgate Skene dob 4.12.98 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Ch Ashgate Sassy

No 4 Hooper’s, Yorsar Sauchie dob 13.3.96 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Yorsar Aberfeldy

No 5 Brook’s, Snowsprite Serenity dob 1.7.96 Br Mitchell Domaroy Dalesman x Snowsprite Steel Magnolia

Class 19 Bred by Exhibitor (9 5abs)
No 1 Rose’s, Jopeta Flash Harry

No 2 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp

No 3 Bryant’s, Camame Jade Woman

No 4 Lyon’s, Gardenjoy April Snow dob 3.4.00 Br Exh Ch Lasara Loyal Spirit x Burlmere Freyja at Gardenjoy

Class 19 Not Bred by Exhibitor (5)
No 1 Mellor’s, Bellevue Maid for Jillso

No 2 Bryant’s, Juadsa Lord of the Dance at Camame

No 3 Brown’s, Madrabawn Avoca Maid

No 4 Proctor’s, Regal Song dob 22.3.01 Br Spreadborough Benary Spirit of the Sea x Burlmere Bright Belle

No 5 Lyon’s, Burlmere Freyja at Gardenjoy dob 28.4.98 Br Griffin Burlmere Classic Cliche x Burlmere Almera

Top