button
Breed Standard

button2
Champ Show

button3
Ch Show Results
button4
Code of Ethics

button5
Committee

button6
Do's & Dont's

button6
Downloads

button7
Events
button8
History
button9
Judges List

button1
Limit Shows

button10
Links

button12
Older Shows

button13
Open Shows
button14
Past Shows
button58
Review
button16
Top Winners

Open Show
26th June 2004

Judge Mrs Sandie Faulkner (Juadsa)

June04OpenRBISBISBestPup

Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show Griffin's, - Burlmere Dare To Query

Reserve Best Dog Barrington's - His Masters Choice

Best Bitch and Best In Show Gill's, - Cloonbeggane Misattitude

Reserve Best Bitch Squires' - Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Best Puppy in Show Graham's, - Lasara Libra

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch  (2 2 abs)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog  (5 2abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Alco dob 26.10.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look at Me 

No 2 Fox’s,  Hillsted Step by Step dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted.

No 3 Barton’s, Ryebeck Polar Star dob 20.11.03 Br Exh Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate x Ryebeck Willow the Wisp

Class 3 Puppy Dog  (4 1 abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Alco

No 2 Bartlett’s, Dwilencia Love Affair dob 25.9.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Street Wise x Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia

No 3 Fielding’s, Jillso Justice dob 27.7.03 Br Mellor Ch Jillso Just For Me JW x Bellevue Maid for Jillso

Class 4 Junior Dog  (2 1abs)
No 1 Robinson’s, Patnor Valentine dob 14.2.03 Br Exh Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy x Lavender Sunrise for Patnor

Class 5 Novice Dog  (1 1abs)

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog  (5 2 abs)
No 1 Barrington’s, His Masters Choice 10.4.02 Br Savsam Memorable Hot Shot x Reem Regal Lady

No 2 Sweetzer’s, Ambalazi Fancy Free dob 2.7.02 Br Exh Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Benary Spells Ambition

No 3 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Flasher Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

Class 7 Limit Dog  (2 1 abs)
No 1 Summerton’s, Tidarigit Acer One dob 22.9.98 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidarigit Igloo Maiden

Class 8 Open Dog  (1)
No 1 Griffin’s, Burlmere Dare to Query dob 20.11.01 Br Exh Burlmere Classic Cliché x Rotella Missspelt Yoof at Burlmere

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
No 1 Fox’s, Hillsted Sweet Liberty dob 29.10.03 Br Exh Ch Krisma Jammydodger - x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

No 2 Griffin’s, Burlmere B A Classic dob 17.11.03 Br Exh Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Burlmere Classic Touch

Class 10 Puppy Bitch  (2 1 abs)
No 1 Graham’s, Lasara Libra dob 28.7.03 Br Exh Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Ladys Maid

Class 11 Junior Bitch  (7 4 abs)
No 1 Barrington’s, Cabon Sea Maiden dob 11.4.03 Br Bacon Benary Sports Commentator x Cabon Sincerity

No 2 Filmore’s, Karagem Lunar Sky dob 6.4.03 Br Exh Bellevue Total Eclipse x Karagem What A Cracker

No 3 Freeman’s, Karamynd Miss Pretty dob 6.2.03 Br Griffiths Ch Hopecharm Willie Make It for Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Dee-Lite.

Class 12 Novice Bitch (9 4abs)
No 1 Bradbury’s, Hazelbee Summer Daisy dob 2.10.02 Br Exh Birbrinda Barney’s Badge x Hazelbee Rosie

No 2 Pritchard’s, Elmeon Evie at Montefiori dob 9.12.02 Br Willoughby Ch Lindenka Quigley x Lindenka Lana to Elmeon

No 3 Bancroft’s, Rozamie Heartbeat at Maisieglow dob 13.3.03 Br Magri  Ch Newtonglen Covenanter at Rozamie x Birchams Comet

No 4 Baleham’s, Lasara Last But Least dob 20.2.02 Br Graham Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Lasara Love Me Too

No 5 Freeman’s, Karamynd Miss Pretty

Class 13 Post Graduate Bitch (7 3 abs)
No 1 Squire’s, Kimgarwyn Night Breeze dob 11.3.03 Br Exh Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate Imp x Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm

No 2 Filmore’s, Karagem Sloane Ranger dob 24.3.01 Br Exh Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Babycham of Karagem

No 3 Percival and Fairfield’s, Underholt Snow Crystal dob 27.8.02 Br Exh Jopeta Flash Harry x Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt

No 4 Summerton’s, Tomlyndon Tamarind dob 6.1.01 Br West Lindenka Brannigan x Tomlyndon Pride of Freian

Class 14 Limit Bitch (5 1abs)
No 1 Milner’s, Juanne Gin N Soda dob 7.2.02 Br Exh Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie x Juanne Gin N Ice

No 2 Bartlett’s, Lasara Love Me Do With Dwilencia dob 12.10.99 Br Graham Lasara Lovers Leap x Ch Lasara Lazy Days

No 3 Gillies’, Picklepegg Gaiety Girl dob 22.11.01 Br Brocklehurst Picklepeg in Charge At Holcanda x Picklepeg Pinafore

No 4 Barton’s, Ryebeck Willow The Wisp don 225.10.97 Br Exh Ch Haweswalton Apache x Tidaright Ana Travana

Class 15 Open Bitch (5 2abs)
No 1 Gill’s, Cloonbeggane Misattitude dob 19.12.00 Br Exh Ch Jillso Just For Me x Sarmac Real Whizzbang

No 2 Pritchard’s, Elmeon Evie At Montefiore

No 3 Freeman’s, Karamynd Miss Pretty

a_June04OpenBestDogChallenge1
June04OpenBestBitchChallenge2
a_June04OpenBestPupChallenge
a_June04OpenJudge

Top